Login or register  
TV

John Vivyan

Mostly Credited As: John Vivyan
Birth Name: John Charles. Vivian
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1916 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northampton, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 20, 1983

John Vivyan



John Vivyan John Vivyan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Lucky (1959)As: Mr. Lucky
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Betty Grable Flies Again 03x10: (Dec/08/1983) As Farley / Stanhope 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Jennifer and Johnny's Charity 04x14: (Feb/03/1982) As Mr. Mittenhoff 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Wolf 02x08: (Nov/19/1974) As Sgt. Grady 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Witness 06x12: (Dec/13/1970) As George Petrarkis 

Batman (1966) 
  Penguin's Clean Sweep 03x20: (Jan/25/1968) As Bank Director 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Not in Our Stars 01x12: (Dec/31/1964) As Major Halpen 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Visit From a Big Star 01x19: (Jan/28/1964) As Lane Haggard 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of White Eyes 05x27: (May/03/1963) As Beaumont Butler 
  Incident of the Dog Days 01x14: (Apr/17/1959) As Toby Clark 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Down There the World 01x24: (Mar/12/1963) As Shelly Hanson 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Becomes a Reporter 01x17: (Jan/21/1963) As Unknown 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Showdown at Kamaaina Flats 10x21: (May/15/1962) As Jeremy Whitlock 
  The Lady was an M.D. 09x16: (Jan/01/1961) As Ed 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Larcenous Lover 01x10: (Apr/24/1962) As Tim O'Hara 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  Ike, the Novelty King 03x20: (Sep/22/1961) As Lepke Buchalter 
  Louy K: Part 5 The Disintegration 03x07: (Jun/23/1961) As Lepke Buchalter 
  Louy K: Part 4 Heydays of the Organization 03x06: (Jun/16/1961) As Lepke Buchalter 
  Louy K: Part 3 Birth of the Organization 03x05: (Jun/09/1961) As Lepke Buchalter 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Arabian Nights 05x09: (Nov/27/1960) As Sinbad the Sailor 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Hunter 03x05: (Oct/27/1960) As Sir Edward Marion 
  A Matter of Honor 01x27: (Apr/29/1959) As Chip Grimes 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Poker Club 01x25: (Mar/12/1960) As Tony Alden 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Cure for Johnny Rain 03x15: (Dec/20/1959) As Sam 
  The Judas Mask 02x07: (Nov/02/1958) As Walter Osborne 
  Black Fire 01x25: (Mar/16/1958) As Millard 
  The Quick and the Dead 01x12: (Dec/08/1957) As John Stacey 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Soldier's Story 01x01: (Oct/23/1959) As Bruno 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Moon Probe 01x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Ground Controller 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Kelley Was Irish 04x36: (May/19/1959) As Mike de Graff 
  Dodge is Civilized 04x34: (May/05/1959) As Mike de Graff 
  Last Stand at Smoky Hill 04x19: (Jan/20/1959) As Horace Collins 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Duel at the Oaks 01x27: (Apr/09/1959) As LeBow 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Girl Who Couldn't Remember 01x16: (Jan/23/1959) As Mitch 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Psychiatrist 01x37: (Jun/20/1958) As guest star 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Gentle Monster 06x08: (Mar/24/1958) As Duke 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Deadlock 01x11: (Feb/04/1958) As Victor Valla 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Mirage 01x13: (Jan/10/1958) As George Foley 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Little Witness 05x05: (Nov/24/1957) As Mack Barron 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Laura Hunter 04x05: (Oct/16/1957) As Hewitt 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Nitro 02x25: (Unknown) As Richard Goff 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Safe on a Boat 01x36: (Unknown) As Gil Henderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Vivyan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

Edwina Currie and Jake Quickenden to enter I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here! Jungle

Former British MP, Edwina Currie and 'X Factor' finalist Jake Quickenden..

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..