TV

A.D. Miles


Mostly Credited As: A.D. Miles
Birth Name: Anthony David Miles
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Carolina
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

A.D. Miles




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015)As: Gary
Dog Bites Man (2006)As: Marty Shonson, Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  This Kid's Getting a Vasectomy 01x04: (Aug/01/2010) As Administrator / Ribbon Cutter 
  This Kid's Getting a Vasectomy 01x04: (Aug/01/2010) As Administrator / Ribbon Cutter 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Extradition to Thailand! 06x02: (Apr/08/2009) As Dr. Steve Wilson 
  Extradition to Thailand! 06x02: (Apr/08/2009) As Dr. Steve Wilson 
  The Wall 05x08: (Mar/05/2008) As Lyle 
  Undercover Drug Bust 02x12: (Aug/25/2004) As Keith, the Clerk 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The View From Up Here 04x10: (Jan/02/2005) As Zach 
  The View From Up Here 04x10: (Jan/02/2005) As Zach 
  F.P.S 03x10: (Jan/04/2004) As Zach 
  F.P.S 03x10: (Jan/04/2004) As Zach 

Human Giant (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Featured Player 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Featured Player 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)• Head Writer
Hot sluts (2009)• Executive Producer
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)• Developed By
• Head Writer

Episode Crew


The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) (Credited in 302 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 302 episode crew credits
Donald Trump, Terrence Howard, Pharrell Williams 02x142 Sep/11/2015 As: Writer
Andy Samberg, Carrie Underwood 02x141 Sep/10/2015 As: Writer
Justin Timberlake, Ellen DeGeneres, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis 02x140 Sep/09/2015 As: Writer
Richard Gere, Jessica Simpson, Keith Urban 02x139 Sep/08/2015 As: Writer
Jason Sudeikis, Bel Powley, Brad Paisley, Joe Bonamassa 02x136 Sep/03/2015 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.D. Miles Quotes

No quotes added for this person