Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Natividad Vacio


Mostly Credited As: Natividad Vacio
Sometimes Credited As: Natividad Vaccio

Birth Name: Jose Natividád Domínguez Vacio
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1912 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Date Of Death: May 30, 1996

Natividad Vacio




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Deserted 10x03: (Nov/10/1988) As Senor Leal 
  Borderline 10x02: (Nov/03/1988) As Man 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Selling Out 05x04: (Nov/04/1985) As Jesse's Grandfather 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Face of Love/Image of Celeste 05x19: (Mar/20/1982) As Unknown 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Slavers 02x11: (Apr/23/1979) As Postmaster 

Cannon (1971) 
  Man in the Middle 05x08: (Oct/29/1975) As Paco Barriga 
  Duel in the Desert 03x17: (Jan/16/1974) As Unknown 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Midwife 06x12: (Dec/02/1974) As Pedro 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Noon Day Devil 16x13: (Dec/07/1970) As Diego 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Honeymoon 11x08: (Nov/14/1970) As Paco 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  New Hostess in Town 03x22: (Mar/20/1970) As Major Domo 
  The Promised Land 02x06: (Oct/25/1968) As Father Ruffino 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Death Squad 04x24: (Mar/15/1970) As Flower Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Ransom 03x19: (Feb/19/1970) As Israel Rivera, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Conspiracy of Corruption 05x18: (Jan/11/1970) As Morales 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Let Ernest Come Over 01x11: (Dec/09/1969) As Frank Serrano 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Treasure of C. Errol Madre 05x05: (Oct/24/1969) As Felicidad 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  When Smitty Comes Marching Home 01x04: (Oct/22/1968) As The Mexican Father, [Featuring]

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Battleground 01x04: (Sep/28/1967) As Clego 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Trip to Mexico 08x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Hotel Clerk 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  A Grave for James Sonnett 01x03: (Sep/22/1967) As Ortiz 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Death of a Very Small Killer 04x25: (Mar/21/1967) As Deliveryman 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Bet Me a Dollar 01x20: (Feb/16/1966) As Man on Bus 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  A Little Gift for Cairo 03x14: (Dec/22/1965) As Bootmaker 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Truce to Terror 01x12: (Jan/09/1964) As Newsie 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Bride Who Died Twice 02x25: (Mar/19/1962) As Cantina Proprietor 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  A Tombstone for Billy 02x15: (Dec/16/1961) As Juan Gonzales 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  A Matter of Policy 03x32: (May/22/1961) As Maldonado 
  Mask of Murder 03x02: (Oct/10/1960) As Miguel 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed the Witness 01x11: (Mar/16/1961) As Arturo 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  Too Many Cooks 01x17: (Jan/26/1961) As Carlos Torres 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Vision 02x26: (Mar/22/1960) As Pedro 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The White Slavers 01x22: (Mar/10/1960) As Station Attendant 

The Texan (1958) 
  Border Incident 02x13: (Dec/07/1959) As Ignacio 
  The Easterner 01x12: (Dec/15/1958) As Huelo 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Rival Gun 03x04: (Oct/25/1959) As Afilador 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Brainy Burro 06x11: (Apr/14/1958) As Inspector Tomayo 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  The Witness 01x20: (Feb/21/1958) As guest star 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Sentenced to Happiness 04x05: (Oct/23/1957) As Frank 
  Lesson in Citizenship 01x02: (Oct/10/1954) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  A Look of Eagles 04x04: (Oct/11/1957) As Manuel 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  Tomas And The Widow 01x02: (Oct/02/1955) As Mexican 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natividad Vacio Quotes

No quotes added for this person