TV

Jim Devoti


Mostly Credited As: Jim Devoti
Birth Name: James M. Devoti
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1979 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Merrick, New York

Jim Devoti




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of the Mute Button 01x02: (Aug/05/2011) As Paul, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Body in the Bag 06x10: (Jan/20/2011) As Attractive Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Body in the Bag 06x10: (Jan/20/2011) As Attractive Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  The Home Stretch 05x13: (Jan/03/2011) As Terry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Chirp 02x07: (Nov/03/2010) As Ron, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chirp 02x07: (Nov/03/2010) As Ron, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Lack of Candor 02x06: (Nov/09/2009) As Marshal Bernaski 

Jericho (2006) 
  Condor 02x02: (Feb/19/2008) As Agent Brownsfield 
  Condor 02x02: (Feb/19/2008) As Agent Brownsfield 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Side Angle Slide 03x11: (Dec/18/2007) As Fireman 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Lying Game 03x14: (Jan/24/2007) As Steffen Gross 
  The Lying Game 03x14: (Jan/24/2007) As Steffen Gross 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Mad Hops 03x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Dave's Buddy 
  Mad Hops 03x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Dave's Buddy 

Man Up! (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As groom, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heroes (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Femme Fatales (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cam Englehart 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cam Englehart 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Devoti Quotes

No quotes added for this person