Login or register  
TV

Gaby Hoffmann

Mostly Credited As: Gaby Hoffmann
Sometimes Credited As: Gaby Hoffman
Gabriella Hoffmann

Birth Name: Gabriella Mary Antonia Hoffmann
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Gaby Hoffmann



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transparent (2014)As: Ali
The Eastmans (2009)As: Dr. Sally Eastman
Someone Like Me (1994)As: Gaby Stepjak
Episode Cast Credits 

Girls (2012) 
  Sit-In 04x05: (Feb/15/2015) As Caroline Sackler 
  Only Child 03x05: (Feb/01/2014) As Caroline Sackler 
  Dead Inside 03x04: (Jan/26/2014) As Caroline Sackler 
  She Said OK 03x03: (Jan/19/2014) As Caroline Sackler 

Homeland (2011) 
  Clean Skin 01x03: (Oct/16/2011) As CNN Producer 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Killer Song 02x18: (Mar/29/2011) As Rhonda Cerone 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Just Lose It 04x10: (Dec/02/2010) As Emily 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Good Child 04x18: (Apr/03/2005) As Rachel Coburn / Burnett 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Gabriel Byrne, Gaby Hoffmann, The Breeders 01x09: (Sep/23/1993) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gaby Hoffmann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news