Login or register  
TV

Jenilee Harrison

Mostly Credited As: Jenilee Harrison
Birth Name: Jenilee A. Harrison
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Northridge, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)



Jenilee Harrison was born in Northridge in June of 1958, never expecting to become famous. Jenilee had an average family and an average life. Throughout the 70's, Jenilee won many notable beauty pageants such as "Miss Young America", "Miss Hollywood" and eventually landed a spot as a Rams Cheerleader from 1978 to 1980. When it came time to recast on Three's Company, in place of the now-defunct Suzanne Somers, Jenilee tried out for the part of the klutzy cousin Cindy Snow. Just Jenilee's luck, she happened to walk in to the audition and tripped! Originally thinking she goofed up, the producers found her to be perfect. During her run as Cindy, Jenilee made sure to make public appearances, to ensure the fans that Three's Company was still on top despite Suzanne's exit and the problems that arised. During the sixth season, Jenilee's character left the apartments but came by as the maid time-to-time, but unfortunately, the producer's ran out of ideas for Cindy, and wrote her off after episode "Janet Wigs Out". After losing the part of Cindy Snow, Jenilee continued to make guest appearances in TV shows such as "Murder, She Wrote", "The Love Boat", "Hotel", "She's the Sheriff", and "That 70's Show", however, Jenilee's present claim to fame is the infomerical queen of television, appearing in numerous advertisements for various products. She is presently married to Dr. Brunce Oppenheim.

Jenilee Harrison
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Three's Company (1977)As: Cindy Snow (S06; recurring in S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  TV Bombshells 02x20: (Oct/28/2000) As Herself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Red's Birthday 02x10: (Dec/07/1999) As Carol 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Three's Company 02x37: (Dec/27/1998) As Herself 

She's the Sheriff (1987) 
  Hair 01x20: (Feb/13/1988) As Grace 

Sea Hunt (1987) (1987) 
  The Stunt 01x13: (Dec/19/1987) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Way To Dusty Death 04x05: (Oct/25/1987) As Serena 

Hotel (1983) 
  Class of '72 04x17: (Mar/04/1987) As Brenda 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Bar-B-Cued 10x13: (Dec/12/1986) As Jamie Ewing 
  Something Old, Something New 10x12: (Dec/05/1986) As Jamie Ewing 
  Proof Positive 10x11: (Nov/28/1986) As Jamie Ewing 
  Who's Who at the Oil Baron's Ball? 10x10: (Nov/21/1986) As Jamie Ewing 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Just Because I'm Paranoid 06x11: (Dec/11/1986) As Jennifer Tucker 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Love Is Blind/Baby Makers/Lady & The Maid/Luise Rainer 07x22: (Mar/03/1984) As Unknown 
  Captain's Replacement, The/Sly as A Fox/Here Comes The Bride...Maybe 06x15: (Jan/15/1983) As Erica Dupont 
  The Expedition/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife (2) 05x04: (Oct/10/1981) As Connie 
  The Expedition/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife (1) 05x03: (Oct/10/1981) As Connie 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Angel's Triangle/Natchez Bound 06x04: (Nov/06/1982) As Jenny Ryan 
  Show Me a Hero/Slam Dunk 05x01: (Oct/10/1981) As Ginger Donovan 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Honest Jack Tripper 05x22: (May/19/1981) As Cindy Snow 
  The Case of the Missing Blonde 05x21: (May/12/1981) As Cindy Snow 
  Dying to Meet You 05x20: (May/05/1981) As Cindy Snow 
  Double Trouble 05x19: (Mar/24/1981) As Cindy Snow 

240-Robert (1979) 
  The Applicant 01x12: (Nov/26/1979) As Jill 
  Stuntman 01x02: (Sep/03/1979) As College Girl 

CHiPs (1977) 
  High Flyer 02x07: (Nov/04/1978) As Cheerleader 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jenilee replaced Suzanne Somers on Three's Company, after she was fired from the project. Jenilee would play the part of the clumsy Cindy Snow during season five and six.

She became known as an infomerical spokeslady for various products over the years.

Is presently married to Dr. Bruce Oppenheim.

Before Cindy Snow, Jenilee was a notable Rams Cheerleader.

Jenilee Harrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..

More4 Acquire Australian Period Drama, 'ANZAC Girls'

More4 have acquired the UK broadcasting rights for Australian period..

Harry Hill Will Make His Acting Debut As Professor Branestawm In BBC One Special

Harry Hill will make his acting debut for BBC One bringing Professor..