Login or register  
TV

Catherine Bach

Mostly Credited As: Catherine Bach
Birth Name: Catherine Bachman
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Warren, Ohio
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Catherine Bach


Catherine Bach is 60 years old and was born on March 01, 1954.
She is known for her role as Daisy Duke in the show The Dukes of Hazzard
she was married to and has 2 children she was married to.
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Warren, Ohio (USA)

Catherine Bach Catherine Bach Catherine Bach Catherine Bach Catherine Bach Catherine Bach Catherine Bach Catherine Bach
TV Appearances

Main cast 
African Skies (1992)As: Margo Dutton
The Dukes (1983)As: Daisy Duke -- [Voice]
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979)As: Daisy Duke
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10410 42x36: (May/14/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10362 41x241: (Mar/05/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10351 41x230: (Feb/18/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10349 41x228: (Feb/14/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10347 41x226: (Feb/12/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10340 41x219: (Feb/03/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10334 41x213: (Jan/24/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10333 41x212: (Jan/23/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10324 41x203: (Jan/10/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10323 41x202: (Jan/09/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10319 41x198: (Jan/03/2014) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10274 41x153: (Oct/29/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10246 41x125: (Sep/19/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10237 41x116: (Sep/05/2013) As Anita Lawson, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #10223 41x102: (Aug/15/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10219 41x98: (Aug/09/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10196 41x75: (Jul/09/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10186 41x65: (Jun/25/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10185 41x64: (Jun/24/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10179 41x58: (Jun/14/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10178 41x57: (Jun/13/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10167 41x46: (May/29/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10145 41x24: (Apr/26/2013) As Anita Lawson, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #10115 40x246: (Mar/13/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10087 40x218: (Feb/01/2013) As Anita Lawson 
  Ep. #10039 40x170: (Nov/21/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #10019 40x150: (Oct/24/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9956 40x87: (Jul/25/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9955 40x86: (Jul/24/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9954 40x85: (Jul/23/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9944 40x75: (Jul/09/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9942 40x73: (Jul/05/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9880 40x11: (Apr/09/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9875 40x06: (Apr/02/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9872 40x03: (Mar/28/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9871 40x02: (Mar/27/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9861 39x246: (Mar/09/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9858 39x243: (Mar/06/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9851 39x236: (Feb/24/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9850 39x235: (Feb/23/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9847 39x232: (Feb/20/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9846 39x231: (Feb/17/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9845 39x230: (Feb/16/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9844 39x229: (Feb/15/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9843 39x228: (Feb/14/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9839 39x224: (Feb/08/2012) As Anita 
  Ep. #9838 39x223: (Feb/07/2012) As Anita 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  John Schneider, Tom Wopat, Catherine Bach 02x07: (Nov/22/2007) As Herself 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Meets His Dad 05x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Sara Jo 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Dukes of Hazzard 05x03: (Jan/21/2001) As Herself 

Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994) 
  Urges 02x09: (Oct/20/1995) Voiced  Herself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #12 01x12: (May/07/1982) As CBS Team 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Herself (CBS Team) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Herself (CBS Team) 

Enos (1980) 
  One Daisy Per Summer 01x08: (Jan/21/1981) As Daisy Duke, [Special Guest Stars]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Caller/Marriage of Convenience/No Girls for Doc/Witness for the Prosecution 03x28: (May/03/1980) As Pat 

Police Woman (1974) 
  A Shadow on the Sea 04x19: (Mar/08/1978) As ... 
  Screams 04x05: (Dec/06/1977) As ... 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Matt Helm (May/07/1975) As Alice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Catherine is best know for her role of Daisy Duke on The Dukes of Hazzard.

Husband Peter Lopez was found dead at the couple's home on April 30, 2010 from a gunshot wound. He was an apparent suicide.

Catherine Bach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..