Login or register  
TV

Luke Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Luke Wilson
Birth Name: Luke Cunningham Wilson
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Luke Wilson


Luke Wilson is 42 years old and was born on September 21, 1971.
He is known for his role as Levi in the show Enlightened.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Dallas, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Enlightened (2011)As: Levi
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Luke Wilson, Dhani Harrison 04x140: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tina Fey, Luke Wilson 33x15: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  Bargain Week: 26x242: (Aug/05/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Luke Wilson, Julie Chen, Lee Brice 21x181: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Wilson, Kristen Schaal, Dierks Bentley 17x180: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Wilson, Pam Stout, Alan Jackson 17x118: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Wilson, Mindy Kaling, Michael Lauziere 15x157: (Jul/31/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 116 03x116: (Feb/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Luke Wilson 02x247: (Aug/12/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Luke Wilson 09x241: (Aug/11/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Luke Wilson, Eliza Dushku, Rev Theory 06x111: (Aug/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Wilson, Andy Baldwin, Bucky Covington 05x64: (Apr/19/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Al Gore, Nancy Reagan, Andrew Wilson, Luke Wilson, Owen Wilson, 32x186: (May/21/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Luke Wilson, Oscar Nuñez, Blonde Redhead 14x141: (May/18/2007) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Bryce Dallas Howard, Los Lonely Boys 13x151: (Jul/19/2006) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Jack Klugman, Ghost Hunters Jason Hawes & Grant Wilson 13x50: (Dec/08/2005) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Jeff Garlin, Solomon Burke 10x138: (Jun/20/2003) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Luke & Andrew Wilson, Chris Cornell 02x05: (May/11/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Luke Wilson, The Format 06x46: (Apr/24/2007) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Guster, Greg Giraldo 02x70: (Jun/26/2003) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Ben Lee 02x24: (Feb/27/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Luke Wilson, Alexandra Wentworth, Lily Allen 15x135: (Apr/16/2007) As Himself 
  Luke Wilson, Paige Davis, Toby Keith 11x256: (Jul/24/2003) As Himself 
  Governor Jesse Ventura, Luke Wilson, Kasey Chambers 11x150: (Feb/05/2003) As Himself 
  Cameron Diaz, Luke Wilson, Dane Cook 10x114: (Dec/14/2001) As Himself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  That '70s Show: The Final Goodbye (May/11/2006) As Himself 
  2120 So. Michigan Ave 07x21: (Apr/27/2005) As Casey 
  My Wife 06x23: (May/16/2004) As Casey Kelso 
  Love, Wisconsin Style (1) 04x27: (May/21/2002) As Casey 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Luke Wilson, Shemar Moore, Paris Bennett 03x155: (May/08/2006) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Luke Wilson/U2 30x06: (Nov/20/2004) As Himself (Host) 
  The Best of Tom Hanks (Nov/06/2004) As Host 

Entourage (2004) 
  Talk Show 01x03: (Aug/01/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 214 06x214: (Jun/26/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Luke Wilson 07x02: (Jan/09/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Wilson 05x59: (May/02/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Wilson 08x26: (Feb/20/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Bad Blood 05x12: (Feb/22/1998) As Sheriff Lucius Hartwell 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luke Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..