Login or register  
TV

Ron Roggé

Mostly Credited As: Ron Roggé
Sometimes Credited As: Ron Rogge
Ron Roggie

Birth Name: Ronald Roggé
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hawaii
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ron Roggé



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mom (2013) 
  Nietzsche and a Beer Run 01x16: (Feb/03/2014) As Fireman #3, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Middle (2009) 
  Last Whiff of Summer Part 2 04x02: (Sep/26/2012) As Dad, [Co-Guest Stars]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Express Christmas 03x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Craigslist Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Harry's Law (2011) 
  Hosanna Roseanna 02x01: (Sep/21/2011) As Officer Smith 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Angel's Knoll 01x17: (May/25/2011) As Jim Reed 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Plan B 02x22: (May/03/2011) As Bartender 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10380 41x99: (May/21/2010) Voiced  Mechanic 

Southland (2009) 
  Phase Three 02x01: (Mar/02/2010) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Point of Impact 08x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Uniform MDPD 
  Hostile Takeover 08x02: (Sep/28/2009) As Uniform MDPD 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Saw What I Saw 06x06: (Oct/22/2009) As Fire Captain (Patient: Multiple Trauma's) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  As Fast as She Can 04x23: (May/11/2009) As Highway Cop #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Hell Hath No Fury 01x04: (Mar/30/2009) As Wolkowski, [Co-Guest Stars]

Leverage (2008) 
  The First David Job 01x12: (Feb/17/2009) As Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  It's Alive! 02x01: (Sep/30/2007) As Blue-Collar Guy 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Liaisons 03x18: (Apr/15/2007) As Middle-Aged Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smith (2006) 
  Three 01x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Clerk 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Can't See a Thing 05x04: (Jul/28/2006) As Welder 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Plain Sight 01x04: (Oct/12/2005) As San Diego Cop 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x06: (Feb/17/2005) As Beefy Guy (as Ron Rogge) 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Street Fighting Man 07x14: (Feb/09/2005) As Crazy Fan 
  Hey Hey What Can I Do (a.k.a. Job Fair) 05x18: (Mar/12/2003) As Robber 

Clubhouse (2004) 
  Breaking a Slump 01x02: (Sep/28/2004) As Groundskeeper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Trap 03x05: (Mar/30/2003) As Smog Check Technician 

24 (2001) 
  7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 01x08: (Jan/15/2002) As Jared, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Bad Girls 03x14: (Feb/09/1999) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Pretender (1996) 
  Crazy 03x01: (Oct/17/1998) As Orderly 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  McMurder One 01x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Cop #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Roggé Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..