Login or register  
TV

Jenna Dewan

Mostly Credited As: Jenna Dewan
Sometimes Credited As: Jenna Dewan Tatum

Birth Name: Jenna Lee Dewan
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Jenna Dewan



Jenna Dewan Jenna Dewan Jenna Dewan Jenna Dewan Jenna Dewan Jenna Dewan Jenna Dewan Jenna Dewan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Witches of East End (2013)As: Freya Beauchamp (as Jenna Dewan Tatum)
The Playboy Club (2011)As: Janie (as Jenna Dewan Tatum)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (2014) 
  Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jason Bateman, Jenna Dewan Tatum, U.S. Open men's final winner Marin Cilic 33x07: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself 
  Javier Bardem, Jenna Dewan-Tatum 32x39: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Jenna Dewan-Tatum 11x140: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Top 8 Perform, 2 Eliminated 11x12: (Aug/13/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Jenna Dewan-Tatum, Bobby Lee, Loni Love, Ian Karmel 08x99: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Zach Braff, Jenna Dewan Tatum, St. Paul and the Broken Bones 12x152: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Girl Crush 02x18: (Apr/08/2014) As Brooke 
  Be Cool 02x17: (Apr/08/2014) As Brooke 

Lifetime Drama Special (2013) 
  She Made Them Do It 01x05: (Dec/05/2013) As Sarah Pender, [Starring Roles]

American Horror Story (2011) 
  The Origins of Monstrosity 02x06: (Nov/21/2012) As Teresa Morrison (as Jenna Dewan Tatum) 
  Nor'easter 02x03: (Oct/31/2012) As Teresa Morrison (as Jenna Dewan Tatum) 
  Tricks and Treats 02x02: (Oct/24/2012) As Teresa Morrison (as Jenna Dewan Tatum) 
  Welcome to Briarcliff 02x01: (Oct/17/2012) As Teresa Morrison (as Jenna Dewan Tatum) 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Gower 01x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Kendra 
  Windsor 01x07: (Oct/20/2009) As Kendra Wilson 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Episode 702 A 07x05: (Sep/30/2008) As Herself 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Breakup 01x23: (May/12/2005) As Tanja 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7938 32x91: (Aug/03/2004) As Donna Houston 
  Ep. #7935 32x88: (Jul/29/2004) As Donna Houston 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Little Man on Campus 01x03: (Jun/30/2004) As Haley, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jenna Dewan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..