Login or register  
TV

Amanda Beard

Mostly Credited As: Amanda Beard
Birth Name: Amanda Ray Beard
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Irvine, California
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Amanda Beard



Amanda Beard Amanda Beard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Herself (USA - Swimming)
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Herself (USA Swimming)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Amanda Beard / Heidi & Spencer Pratt 03x08: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  Distance Makes the Heart Grow Fonder 03x08: (May/03/2009) As Herself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x44: (Apr/11/2008) As Herself (Judge) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chevy Chase, Amanda Beard, Satellite Party 14x156: (Jun/05/2007) As Herself 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Thanksgiving Day Charade 01x16: (Nov/24/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1002 10x02: (Sep/25/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Bill Maher, Amanda Beard, Ambulance Ltd. 03x99: (Sep/16/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amanda Beard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..