Login or register  
TV

Vanessa Hudgens

Mostly Credited As: Vanessa Hudgens
Sometimes Credited As: Vanessa A. Hudgens
Vanessa Ann Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1988 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salinas, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Vanessa Hudgens


Vanessa Anne Hudgens is best known for her role in the Disney DCOM, High School Musical. She is set to reprise her role as Gabriella in the second movie set to air in 2007. She has also guest starred in the shows Drake & Josh, The Suite Life of Zack & Cody, and Quintuplets.

Vanessa Hudgens Vanessa Hudgens
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vanessa & Ashley: Inner-Circle (2013)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Vanessa Hudgens, Mark Cuban, Foreigner 22x61: (Jan/15/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Fox, Michel Hazanavicius, Mariachi El Bronx 20x34: (Feb/27/2012) As Herself (“Rove's Oscar Experience” Segment) 
  Daniel Radcliffe, Vanessa Hudgens, Evanescence 20x16: (Feb/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christina Appelgate, John Fulton, Michael Franti 19x41: (Feb/28/2011) As Herself (“At Elton John's Oscar Party” Segment) 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 16, 2013 03x220: (Jul/16/2013) As Herself 
  March 31, 2011 01x149: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Title with the Unnecessary Question Mark? 03x64: (Mar/26/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  And in This Corner... Gingivitis! 01x67: (Mar/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Lucy Hale (Ian Harding, Vanessa Hudgens, Josh Hutcherson) 09x05: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Jan/16/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 31 01x31: (Apr/01/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 31, 2011 12x90: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Donald Trump, Vanessa Hudgens, Oh Land 18x101: (Mar/02/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Especially the Animal Keith Crofford! 04x19: (Sep/20/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Pat Tomasulo; Vanessa Hudgens 27x242: (Aug/04/2009) As Herself 
  Summer Fun Week: Vanessa Hudgens, Chassie Post, 26x217: (Jul/01/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 34 25x249: (Aug/16/2007) As Herself 
  Marg Helgenberger, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, John Stamos, Meryl Streep 25x89: (Jan/04/2007) As Herself 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  25th Annual MTV Video Music Awards 25x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Herself 

Christmas in Washington (1982) 
  Christmas in Washington 2007 26x01: (Dec/12/2007) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Vanessa Hudgens / Lauren Conrad 03x06: (Sep/17/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Vanessa Anne Hudgens, Marrena Lindberg 01x150: (Aug/17/2007) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Ted Danson, Mitch Albom, Vanessa Hudgens 32x17: (Sep/26/2006) As Herself 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Kept Man 02x14: (May/19/2006) As Corrie 
  Neither a Borrower Nor a Speller Bee 02x12: (Apr/14/2006) As Corrie 
  Not So Suite 16 02x10: (Mar/24/2006) As Corrie 
  Forever Plaid 02x06: (Mar/20/2006) As Corrie 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Little Sibling 03x13: (Feb/04/2006) As Becca 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  The Coconut Kapow 01x22: (Jan/12/2005) As Carmen 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Rocking 01x04: (Oct/21/2002) As Tiffany 
Trivia

In both her first two films Thirteen and Thunderbirds she appeared alongside Brady Corbet.

Her parents name are Greg and Gina Hudgens

She got her first gig when her friend couldn't go to an audition for a commercial and asked if Vanessa could go.

Her father is Caucasian and her mother is Filipina.

She sings, acts, and dances

She's a fan of the late Natalie Wood

Her musical theater roles include leads in: Evita, Carousel, The Wizard of Oz, The King & I, The Music Man, Cinderella, and Damn Yankees plus more.

Her ethnicity is Filipino, Chinese, Latina, Irish and American Indian

Her height is 5'4"

Favourite school subject is science

More Trivia
Vanessa Hudgens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Casting Call - Cast Updates For Your Favorite Shows

A number of casting announcements have been made in the last few days,..

Firestorm to Appear on 'The Flash'

The CW and executive producer Greg Berlanti have announced that Robbie..

Rich Hall Chasing the Californian Dream

BBC Four has announced a new Rich Hall documentary 'Rich Hall's..