Login or register  
TV

Tori Amos


Mostly Credited As: Tori Amos
Birth Name: Myra Ellen Amos
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newton, North Carolina
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Tori Amos




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Dwayne Johnson, Taye Diggs, Tori Amos 04x114: (Jul/24/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Eric Dane, Tori Amos 32x226: (Jul/14/2014) As Herself 
  Tori Amos 25x175: (May/04/2007) As Herself 
  Raven Symone/Jeff Gordon/Tori Amos 23x121: (Feb/21/2005) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 12, 2014 15x132: (May/12/2014) As Herself 
  September 12, 2011 12x255: (Sep/12/2011) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  The College Sexual Assault Epidemic 02x148: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 54 05x54: (Dec/10/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mary Louise Parker, Guillermo del Toro, Tori Amos 05x92: (Jun/01/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Tom Arnold, Tori Amos 03x165: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Tori Amos 03x82: (May/17/2007) As Herself 
  Tori Amos, Pepe the King Prawn, Leelee Sobieski, Steve Whitmire 01x77: (May/06/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Brian Williams, Jesse James, Tori Amos 17x152: (May/22/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Patricia Heaton, Emeril Lagasse, Tori Amos 16x11: (Oct/01/2007) As Herself 
  Tyra Banks, John Heffron, Tori Amos 13x218: (Sep/12/2005) As Herself 
  Bob Dole, Karolina Kurkova, Tori Amos 13x138: (Apr/21/2005) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Gerard Depardieu, Tori Amos 01x11: (May/10/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Marcia Cross, Joe Piscopo, Tori Amos 14x138: (May/03/2007) As Herself 
  Charlie Sheen, Tori Amos 12x102: (Feb/17/2005) As Herself 
  Billy Crystal, Hatty Jones, Tori Amos 05x128: (Apr/10/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Dan Rather, Jane Leeves, Tori Amos 04x89: (Jan/29/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 69 11x69: (Apr/19/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Glenn Close/Kevin Pollak/Tori Amos 02x127: (Mar/15/2005) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 52 01x52: (Dec/09/2003) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 21 05x21: (Nov/17/2003) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Oct/22/2002) As Herself 

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Tori Amos 01x09: (Aug/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Frankie Muniz, Justin Timberlake 01x01: (Mar/17/2003) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John Leguizamo, Brooke Burke, Taproot, Louis Ramey, Tori Amos 01x152: (Dec/13/2002) As Herself 
  Julianna Margulies, Tori Amos 01x134: (Nov/06/2002) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tori Amos 04x144: (Nov/16/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]

MTV Unplugged (1989) 
  Tori Amos 07x05: (Jun/25/1996) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin/Tori Amos 21x11: (Jan/20/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Inventors + God 
Walkathon + "God" 
Most Wanted + "Crucify" 
Birds of Prey Songs:
Devil's Eyes + A Sorta Fairytale 
Everwood Songs:
Truth... + A Sorta Fairytale 
Bones Songs:
The Man in the Fallout Shelter + Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas 
Roswell Songs:
Samuel Rising + Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas 
Charmed Songs:
Awakened + Lust 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Tamara's Return + Northern Lad 
Daria Songs:
Is It Fall Yet? + Strange Little Girl 
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Songs:
Mary Louise Parker, Guillermo del Toro, Tori Amos + Welcome to England 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tori Amos Quotes

No quotes added for this person