Login or register  
TV

Big Boi

Mostly Credited As: Big Boi
Sometimes Credited As: Outkast
Antwan A. Patton
Antwan Andre Patton
Antwan Patton

Birth Name: Antwon Andre Patton
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Big Boi



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 15, 2005 07x7008: (Sep/15/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chris Tucker, Bob Costas, Big Boi 21x23: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dave Salmoni, John C. Reilly, Big Boi 18x81: (Jul/07/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ron Howard, Spencer Breslin, Outkast 12x43: (Nov/19/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 69 16x69: (Dec/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Slave to Love 02x01: (May/28/2012) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Big Boi 17x187: (Aug/23/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Claire Danes, Big Boi 13x53: (Nov/23/2005) As Himself 
  Kate Hudons, Outkast 11x143: (May/20/2004) As Himself (as Outkast) 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 195 01x195: (Jun/30/2010) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Wildlife 10x07: (Nov/18/2008) As Gots Money 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Big Boi, Trish McEvoy 01x128: (Jul/18/2007) As Himself 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Wrong Side of the Tracks 07x11: (Jan/22/2007) As Himself 
  He Had A Dream 07x09: (Nov/27/2006) As Himself 
  Karaoke-Dokee 07x08: (Nov/20/2006) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #21 03x01: (Aug/10/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Big Boi, Morningwood 05x58: (May/01/2006) As Himself 
  Big Boi, Morningwood 05x34: (Mar/28/2006) As Himself 
  Diane Farr, Big Boi, Joe Firstman 05x02: (Jan/11/2006) As Himself 
  Marisa Coughlan, Big Boi, Max & the Attack 04x102: (Nov/22/2005) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Church Hopping 10x11: (Apr/09/2006) Voiced  Reverend Nealey, [Special Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Carmen Electra/Brooke Valentine/Big Boi 23x135: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Music Jump-Off (Apr/27/2004) As Musical Guest 
  Season 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Apr/07/2004) As Musical Guest 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Dave Mirra, OutKast, Amber Tamblyn 02x07: (Dec/07/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Killer Mike & Big Boi 01x41: (Mar/27/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Big Boi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..