TV

Andre 3000


Mostly Credited As: Andre 3000
Sometimes Credited As: André Benjamin
André 3000
Outkast

Birth Name: André Lauren Benjamin
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia

Andre 3000


Andre 3000 is a musician and actor, most famous for his work in the hip-hop group Outkast.


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Shield (2002) 
  Family Meeting 07x13: (Nov/25/2008) As Robert Huggins 
  Family Meeting 07x13: (Nov/25/2008) As Robert Huggins 
  On Tilt 03x15: (Jun/15/2004) As Robert Huggins 
  On Tilt 03x15: (Jun/15/2004) As Robert Huggins 

Class of 3000 (2006) 
  Peanuts! Get Yer Peanuts! 01x02: (Nov/10/2006) Voiced  13-year old Sunny 
  Peanuts! Get Yer Peanuts! 01x02: (Nov/10/2006) Voiced  13-year old Sunny 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Andre Benjamin, David Boreanaz, Melodrone 02x142: (Aug/25/2006) As Himself 
  Andre Benjamin, David Boreanaz, Melodrone 02x142: (Aug/25/2006) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rob Schneider, Andre Benjamin, Louis C.K. 12x163: (Aug/11/2005) As Himself 
  Rob Schneider, Andre Benjamin, Louis C.K. 12x163: (Aug/11/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Andre Benjamin 10x102: (Aug/11/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kate Hudons, Outkast 11x143: (May/20/2004) As Himself (as Outkast) 
  Kate Hudons, Outkast 11x143: (May/20/2004) As Himself (as Outkast) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Dave Mirra, OutKast, Amber Tamblyn 02x07: (Dec/07/2003) As Himself 
  Dave Mirra, OutKast, Amber Tamblyn 02x07: (Dec/07/2003) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Class of 3000 (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Music

Episode Crew


Trivia

He was previously involved with singer Erykah Badu, with whom he has a son named Seven.

Andre had been a drug dealer before he began singing for Outkast.

Andre 3000 Quotes

No quotes added for this person