Login or register  
TV

Julia Stiles

Mostly Credited As: Julia Stiles
Sometimes Credited As: Julie Stiles

Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Julia Stiles



Julia Stiles Julia Stiles Julia Stiles Julia Stiles Julia Stiles
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guilt By Association (2014)As: Rachel Knight
Blue (2012)As: Francine "Blue" Cooper
The '60s (1999)As: Katie Herlihy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Christmas 03x11: (Dec/09/2014) As Jessica 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Dan Aykroyd, Julia Stiles 32x231: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Julia Stiles, Dave Itzkoff, Roddy Hart & the Lonesome Fire 10x36: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Julia Stiles, Carl Bernstein, Will Marfori 03x119: (Jul/24/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 90 16x90: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Julia Stiles, Zac Efron, guest co-host Chelsea Handler 10x217: (Aug/02/2007) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Long Awaited Revenge of Zippy Smiles 03x33: (Jan/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 192 15x192: (Jun/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dexter (2006) 
  The Big One 05x12: (Dec/12/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hop a Freighter 05x11: (Dec/05/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Teenage Wasteland 05x09: (Nov/21/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Kelly Rowland, Julia Stiles 08x240: (Aug/03/2007) As Herself 
  Patti Smith; Julia Stiles 08x235: (Jul/27/2007) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 196 07x196: (Jun/05/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Matt Damon, Julia Stiles, Josh Peck, Drake Bell; Tomatoes, 56x238: (Aug/02/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julia Stiles, Pete Jordan, Nick Griffin 14x179: (Jul/20/2007) As Herself 
  Turkey Callers, Julia Stiles, Jessica Simpson 11x103: (Mar/02/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Julia Stiles, Louis C.K., Be Your Own Pet 13x134: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 
  Julia Stiles, Marc Maron, Mitch Hedberg 11x52: (Dec/23/2003) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Julia Stiles, Jason Ritter, Atreyu 04x84: (May/23/2006) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Julia Stiles, The Rock, Kaley Cuoco 03x03: (May/09/2004) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jools Holland, Julia Stiles, Omar Sharif, Aqualung 06x05: (Apr/09/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Julia Stiles, LaVar Arrington, The Rapture 03x42: (Apr/07/2004) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Julia Stiles 06x03: (Jan/11/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Julia Stiles 08x161: (Dec/17/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

EP Daily (1997) 
  100th Episode Spectacular 08x09: (Jan/09/2003) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Pierce Brosnan/Destiny's Child 26x18: (May/05/2001) As Jenna Bush, [Uncredited]
  Julia Stiles/Aerosmith 26x15: (Mar/17/2001) As Herself (Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Mother, May I? 03x17: (Feb/17/1997) As Corey Sawicki 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Paloma (2013) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Winter 01x04 Jun/07/2013 As: Director, Writer
Fall 01x03 Jun/07/2013 As: Director, Writer
Summer 01x02 Jun/07/2013 As: Director, Writer
Spring (Pilot) 01x01 Jun/07/2013 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

Sometimes credited as "Julie Stiles".

Julia Stiles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..