TV

Julia Stiles


Mostly Credited As: Julia Stiles
Sometimes Credited As: Julie Stiles

Birth Name: Julia O'Hara Stiles
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1981 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Julia Stiles




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue: A Secret Life (2016)As: Blue
Guilt By Association (2014)As: Rachel Knight
Blue (2012)As: Francine "Blue" Cooper
The '60s (1999)As: Katie Herlihy
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Amy Schumer (2013) 
  Madonna / Whore 04x05: (May/19/2016) As Herself 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  What to Expect When You’re Expanding 03x20: (Mar/17/2015) As Jessica 
  What to Expect When You’re Expanding 03x20: (Mar/17/2015) As Jessica 
  Stanford 03x12: (Jan/06/2015) As Jessica 
  Christmas 03x11: (Dec/09/2014) As Jessica 
  Christmas 03x11: (Dec/09/2014) As Jessica 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 109 05x109: (Feb/05/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 109 05x109: (Feb/05/2015) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Julia Stiles, Dave Itzkoff, Roddy Hart & the Lonesome Fire 10x36: (Feb/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Julia Stiles, Carl Bernstein, Will Marfori 03x119: (Jul/24/2007) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 192 15x192: (Jun/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dexter (2006) 
  The Big One 05x12: (Dec/12/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Teenage Wasteland 05x09: (Nov/21/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Teenage Wasteland 05x09: (Nov/21/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Everything is Illumenated 05x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Everything is Illumenated 05x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  First Blood 05x05: (Oct/24/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Beauty and the Beast 05x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Beauty and the Beast 05x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Practically Perfect 05x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Practically Perfect 05x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lumen Ann Pierce, [Special Guest Stars]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Patti Smith; Julia Stiles 08x235: (Jul/27/2007) As Herself 
  Patti Smith; Julia Stiles 08x235: (Jul/27/2007) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julia Stiles, Pete Jordan, Nick Griffin 14x179: (Jul/20/2007) As Herself 
  Julia Stiles, Pete Jordan, Nick Griffin 14x179: (Jul/20/2007) As Herself 
  Turkey Callers, Julia Stiles, Jessica Simpson 11x103: (Mar/02/2004) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Julia Stiles, Louis C.K., Be Your Own Pet 13x134: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 
  Julia Stiles, Louis C.K., Be Your Own Pet 13x134: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 
  Julia Stiles, Marc Maron, Mitch Hedberg 11x52: (Dec/23/2003) As Herself 
  Julia Stiles, Marc Maron, Mitch Hedberg 11x52: (Dec/23/2003) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Julia Stiles, Jason Ritter, Atreyu 04x84: (May/23/2006) As Herself 
  Julia Stiles, Jason Ritter, Atreyu 04x84: (May/23/2006) As Herself 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Julia Stiles, The Rock, Kaley Cuoco 03x03: (May/09/2004) As Herself 
  Julia Stiles, The Rock, Kaley Cuoco 03x03: (May/09/2004) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jools Holland, Julia Stiles, Omar Sharif, Aqualung 06x05: (Apr/09/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

EP Daily (1997) 
  100th Episode Spectacular 08x09: (Jan/09/2003) As Herself 
  100th Episode Spectacular 08x09: (Jan/09/2003) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Julia Stiles 06x03: (Jan/11/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Mother, May I? 03x17: (Feb/17/1997) As Corey Sawicki 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jenna Bush, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jenna Bush, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Host) 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Paloma (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Winter 01x04 Jun/07/2013 As: Director, Writer
Fall 01x03 Jun/07/2013 As: Writer
Summer 01x02 Jun/07/2013 As: Director
Trivia

Sometimes credited as "Julie Stiles".

Julia Stiles Quotes

No quotes added for this person