Login or register  
TV

Warren Sapp

Mostly Credited As: Warren Sapp
Sometimes Credited As: Warren Harrison Sapp

Birth Name: Warren Carlos Sapp
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Warren Sapp



TV Appearances

Main cast 
BBQ Pitmasters (2009)As: Himself (Judge S02)
The Superstars (2009)As: Himself (Host)
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Pre-game analyst 2008)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S07 - 2nd Place)
Inside the NFL (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Choice (2012) 
  Mike Sorrentino, Taylor Hicks, Warren Sapp, Rocco Dispirito 01x03: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Spiraling Down 13x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself 

Game Changers (2011) 
  Defensive Linemen 01x02: (Apr/06/2011) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Larry the Cable Guy 01x07: (Mar/16/2009) As Himself (Roaster) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Molly Shannon, Warren Sapp, T.I. 17x15: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #24 03x04: (Sep/07/2006) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer and Ned's Hail Mary Pass 16x08: (Feb/06/2005) Voiced  Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Evan Rachel Wood, Warren Sapp 03x04: (May/16/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Premiere Episode 01x01: (Jan/26/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Warren Sapp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..