Login or register  
TV

Joel Madden

Mostly Credited As: Joel Madden
Birth Name: Joel Ryan Rueben Combs
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waldorf, Maryland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joel Madden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice Kids (Australia) (2014)As: Coach
The Voice (AU) (2012)As: Himself (Coach S01 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Game Night, That's Another Story 02x10: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  The Battles, Part 4 04x10: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself 
  The Battles, Part 3 04x09: (Apr/22/2013) As Himself 
  The Battles Premiere 04x07: (Apr/15/2013) As Himself 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Joel Madden and Sarah Silverman 02x06: (Nov/18/2012) As Himself 

The Jeff Dunham Show (2009) 
  102 01x02: (Oct/29/2009) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Joel Madden, Benji Madden; Celtic Woman 01x65: (Dec/05/2008) As Himself 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Verdict 02x05: (Nov/05/2008) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Tyra Banks, Kanye West, Good Charlotte 03x08: (Jun/13/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Madden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..