Login or register  
TV

Benji Madden

Mostly Credited As: Benji Madden
Birth Name: Benjamin Levi Combs
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waldorf, Maryland
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Benji Madden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice Kids (Australia) (2014)As: Coach
Episode Cast Credits 

The Voice (AU) (2012) 
  Let the Battles Begin - Part 3 01x09: (May/07/2012) As Himself 
  Let the Battles Begin - Part 2 01x08: (May/01/2012) As Himself 
  Let the Battles Begin - Part 1 01x07: (Apr/30/2012) As Himself 

The Jeff Dunham Show (2009) 
  102 01x02: (Oct/29/2009) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Joel Madden, Benji Madden; Celtic Woman 01x65: (Dec/05/2008) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Idol Gives Back (Apr/25/2007) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  Mirror, Mirror On The Wall 16x03: (Mar/27/2006) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Tyra Banks, Kanye West, Good Charlotte 03x08: (Jun/13/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benji Madden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..