Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Penélope Cruz


Mostly Credited As: Penélope Cruz
Sometimes Credited As: Penelope Cruz Sanchez
Penelope Cruz

Birth Name: Penélope Cruz Sánchez
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Alcobendas, Madrid
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Penélope Cruz




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 84th Annual Academy Awards 60x01: (Feb/26/2012) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Winner: Best Supporting Actress (for 'Vicky Cristina Barcelona') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Penelope Cruz, Rick Harrison, We Are Augustines 20x102: (Jun/14/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Penelope Cruz, Nick Thune, Ricky Martin 19x77: (May/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Penelope Cruz, D.L. Hughley, Sara Bareilles 17x86: (Feb/03/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Penelope Cruz, Tyler Perry, James Hunter 15x91: (Feb/06/2007) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 58 01x58: (May/13/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 175 01x175: (May/09/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 69 01x69: (Dec/17/2009) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kris Allen, Penelope Cruz 07x56: (Nov/24/2009) As Herself 
  Penelope Cruz, Dylan and Cole Sprouse, Q-Tip 06x97: (Feb/04/2009) As Herself 
  Penelope Cruz, Emmitt Smith 04x56: (Nov/20/2006) As Herself 
  Penélope Cruz/Carson Daly/Chelsea Dock 02x123: (Mar/09/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Bargain Week: 26x244: (Aug/07/2008) As Herself 
  Penélope Cruz and Taye Diggs 25x53: (Nov/15/2006) As Herself 
  Penélope Cruz/Johnny Damon 23x150: (Apr/01/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Penelope Cruz, Danny Way, Randy Newman 15x161: (Jun/06/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Penelope Cruz, Gary Mule Deer, Ben E. King 14x75: (Jan/09/2007) As Herself 
  Penelope Cruz, Sarah Vowell, Kaiser Chiefs 12x122: (Mar/30/2005) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Penélope Cruz, Survivor Castoff 08x55: (Nov/17/2006) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Penélope Cruz, Kelly Corrigan 56x49: (Nov/09/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Penélope Cruz, Will Arnett, John Doe 12x101: (Mar/31/2005) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Penélope Cruz, Boy George, Lennox Lewis, Beck 08x01: (Mar/18/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Salma Hayek, Eva Longoria, Mario 04x01: (Mar/06/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 53 08x53: (Nov/10/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nicknames are "Madonna of Madrid", "Spanish Enchantress" & "Pen".

Magician David Copperfield once sawed her in half using his antique "Buzz Saw" illusion that used to belong to Orson Welles.

Her parents enrolled her in ballet classes at age 4 as a way of channelling her hyperactivity.

Penélope Cruz Quotes

No quotes added for this person