Login or register  
TV

Dirk Nowitzki

Mostly Credited As: Dirk Nowitzki
Birth Name: Dirk Werner Nowitzki
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: W├╝rzburg, Bavaria
Height: 7' (2.13 m)

Dirk Nowitzki



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Friedrichshafen (3) 32x03: (Dec/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  A Short Story and a Tall Tale 02x13: (Feb/13/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Jadakiss, Rachel Bilson, Dirk Nowitzki 04x04: (Mar/27/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dirk Nowitzki Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..