Login or register  
TV

Chingy

Mostly Credited As: Chingy
Birth Name: Howard Bailey Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Chingy


Chingy is 34 years old and was born on March 09, 1980.
He is 5' 11 " (1.8 m) tall and was born in St. Louis, Missouri (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Courteney Cox, Thomas Friedman, Chingy with Ludacris 15x74: (Feb/26/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Gov. Mike Huckabee, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 16x31: (Jan/02/2008) As Himself 
  Tiger Woods, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 15x17: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 
  Brittany Murphy, Steve-O, Chris Pontius, Chingy 13x29: (Nov/05/2004) As Himself 
  Dana Carvey, Snoop Dogg, Chingy W/ludacris 12x31: (Nov/03/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rob Corddry, Chingy 06x03: (Jan/11/2007) As Himself 
  Chingy 05x131: (Nov/01/2006) As Himself 
  Eva Mendes, RZA, Chingy 04x16: (Feb/17/2005) As Himself 
  Rachael Leigh Cook, Jason Randal, Chingy 03x130: (Nov/26/2004) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Allison Janney, Emeril Lagasse, Chingy 04x29: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 
  Tim Allen/Eva Longoria/Chingy 02x57: (Nov/23/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jennifer Beals, Michael Sheen, Chingy 02x166: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Howie Mandel, Chingy 12x02: (Sep/23/2006) As Himself 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #904 09x04: (Oct/04/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jason Lee, Bridget Moynahan, Chingy 14x05: (Sep/22/2006) As Himself 
  Tim Allen, Eddie Izzard, Chingy 12x40: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Diane Lane, celebrity photographer Yehya Mohamed, Chingy 04x135: (Sep/13/2006) As Himself 
  50 Cent, Christopher Meloni 03x156: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 

Yo Momma (2006) 
  Best of the Week No. 3 01x15: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 

One On One (2001) 
  Glug, Glug 04x19: (May/02/2005) As Taz 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Chingy, Jon Heder, Joss Stone 04x06: (Apr/10/2005) As Himself 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Searches For A Needle In A Haight-Stack 04x01: (Sep/28/2004) As Chingy 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Vivian Green/ Impromp2 featuring Kim Fields/ Chingy 32x29: (May/10/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The O.C. Songs:
The Metamorphosis + Dem Jeans 
CSI: Miami Songs:
Death Pool 100 + Dem Jeans 
Skins Songs:
Tony + Right Thurr 
The Wire Songs:
Soft Eyes + Ur Uh Freak 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chingy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..