Login or register  
TV

Wendy Schaal

Mostly Credited As: Wendy Schaal
Birth Name: Wendy K. Schaal
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Wendy Schaal



TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Dad! (2005)As: Francine Smith -- [Voice]
Good Grief (1991) (1990)As: Debbie Lapidus
Nearly Departed (1989)As: Liz Dooley
It's a Living (1980)As: Vicki Allen (S01)
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978)As: Julie (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Bigfat 11x17: (Apr/14/2013) Voiced  Francine Smith 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Stan’s Best Friend 07x14: (Mar/18/2012) Voiced  Patricia 
  The Wrestler 07x12: (Mar/04/2012) Voiced  Mom 
  Stan Time 04x09: (Feb/08/2009) Voiced  Bernie's Mom 
  Deacon Stan, Jesus Man 01x07: (Jun/19/2005) Voiced  Delta Burke 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The Freak 01x06: (Nov/03/2002) As Darlene Beechem 

Providence (1999) 
  Limbo 04x16: (Mar/29/2002) As Nancy Neiman 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Trip 01x11: (Aug/12/2001) As Vickie Dimas 
  The New Person 01x10: (Aug/05/2001) As Vickie Dimas 
  Life's Too Short 01x09: (Jul/29/2001) As Vickie Dimas 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Undercover 01x18: (Jun/10/2001) As Helena Barsamian 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Fifteen 01x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Mrs. Callie Webb 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Chimera 07x16: (Apr/02/2000) As Martha Crittendon 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Firestation 32, The Computer, The Girl Next Door, The Wallet & The Woods. 02x02: (Jan/30/1998) As Mom 

Fired Up (1997) 
  Are We Not Friends? 01x07: (May/15/1997) As Susan 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Real Life 03x22: (Apr/23/1997) As Charlene 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With All the Jealousy 03x12: (Jan/16/1997) As Jeanine 

The John Larroquette Show (1993) 
  An Odd Cup of Tea 03x07: (Dec/19/1995) As Brenda 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Nan's Ghost (2) 12x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Zulika Brown 
  Nan's Ghost (1) 12x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Zuleika Brown 

Northern Exposure (1990) 
  My Mother, My Sister 03x18: (Mar/16/1992) As Tammy Tambo 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Sisterly Love 01x13: (Jan/08/1988) As Vivian 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Boo! 01x17: (Feb/16/1986) As Sheena 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Hawke's Run 03x18: (Feb/15/1986) As Marylin Kelsy 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Deathlock 01x12: (Jan/22/1986) As Karen Blake 

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Lease with an Option to Die 04x04: (Oct/22/1985) As Karen 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Nineteenth Hole 03x17: (Mar/10/1985) As Race Organizer 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Midnight Highway 01x11: (Dec/08/1984) As Rebecca 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Since I Don't Have You 10x11: (Dec/28/1982) As Lorraine 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Thanksgiving Cruise: Too Many Dads/Love Will Find a Way/The Best of Friends 06x09: (Nov/20/1982) As Elaine Hamilton 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Man-Beast/Ole Island Oprey 04x23: (May/16/1981) As Jennie Rowlands 
  The Chateau/White Lightning 04x14: (Feb/07/1981) As Ruth Ann McAllister 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Annabelle 06x05: (Oct/15/1979) As Christie 

Fish (US) (1977) 
  Fish's Job 01x05: (Mar/12/1977) As Peggy 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Guess Who I Saw Today 03x13: (Dec/27/1976) As Jan 
  Together Again for the First Time 03x02: (Sep/27/1976) As Jan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wendy Schaal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..