Login or register  
TV

Tyrese Gibson

Mostly Credited As: Tyrese Gibson
Sometimes Credited As: Tyrese

Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Watts, Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tyrese Gibson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Wayne Brady, Miley Cyrus, Tyrese Gibson 33x43: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Tyrese | TGT 01x103: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tyrese | Wendell Pierce | Gary Owen | TGT 01x76: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x49: (Nov/26/2013) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Instant Thanksgiving 03x56: (Nov/25/2013) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Tyrese Gibson, Jeff Wild, Sarah Colonna, Jo Koy 07x75: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tyrese Gibson 05x66: (May/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lauren Conrad, Tyrese, Glen Campbell 06x117: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jennifer Tilly, Tyrese, & Doug Benson 03x107: (Aug/12/2005) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Tyrese Gibson 09x248: (Aug/20/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Barry Cooper, Tyrese Gibson 01x112: (Jun/26/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tea Leoni, Tyrese Gibson, The White Stripes 14x157: (Jun/18/2007) As Himself 
  Kate Beckinsale, Tyrese Gibson, iceberg climber Will Gadd 13x140: (Jun/22/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Anthony Anderson, Tyrese featuring Method Man 06x24: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Paula Abdul, D.L. Hughley, Tyrese feat. Lil Jon 15x75: (Jan/15/2007) As Himself 
  Edward Norton, Tommy Davidson, Tyrese 11x126: (Dec/26/2002) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  John Stamos, Brenda Strong, Cris Judd, Tyrese 01x60: (Dec/11/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tyrese, John Novasad 02x199: (Dec/08/2006) As Himself 
  Tyrese Gibson, Def Leppard, Paul Morrissey 02x105: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ralph Fiennes/Tyrese Gibson/George Thorogood 23x239: (Aug/04/2005) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Allen Iverson, Jermaine O'Neal, George Lopez, Tyrese 05x02: (Jul/03/2005) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  All Revved Up 14x02: (Apr/26/2005) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/26/2003) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Tyrese/ DaBrat/ Cherish/ Question 32x35: (Jun/21/2003) As Himself 
  Deborah Cox/ Tyrese 32x22: (Feb/22/2003) As Himself 
  Tyrese/ Keke Wyatt 31x02: (Oct/13/2001) As Himself 
  Tyrese/ City High/ Trick Daddy 30x31: (May/19/2001) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 200 06x200: (Jun/06/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tyrese Gibson 08x74: (Jun/05/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Sexy Shame Episode 01x18: (Mar/24/2003) As Himself 

Star Search (2003) 
  Show #104 (a.k.a.the one w/ 2 Fast 2 Furious star Tyrese Gibson) 01x04: (Jan/16/2003) As Himself - Guest Judge 

Showtime at the Apollo (1987) 
  Tyrese 15x01: (Sep/30/2001) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  6/28/2001 03x39: (Jun/28/2001) As Himself (as Tyrese) 

Moesha (1996) 
  The Player 06x11: (Dec/11/2000) As Troy 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  The Domino Effect 06x07: (Nov/01/1998) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  'Hood Sweet 'Hood (1) 04x22: (May/17/1998) As Coop 

Martin (1992) 
  Goin' for Mine 05x21: (Apr/17/1997) As Dante 
Featured Songs

Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Slipping Away + Lately 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

6' 1" is his height.

Bears a strong resemblance for male model Tyson Beckford.

Modeled for Tommy Hilfiger.

At 17 started modeling.

Has 9 tattoos.

Tyrese Gibson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..