Login or register  
TV

Allen Iverson

Mostly Credited As: Allen Iverson
Sometimes Credited As: Allen E. Iverson

Birth Name: Allen Ezail Iverson
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hampton, Virginia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Allen Iverson


Allen Iverson went to Georgetown for college and got drafted in the first round of the 1996 Nba Draft by the Philadelphia 76ers. And he plays guard in his 2006 season it is his tenth year pro. And he is still playing.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Himself (USA Basketball - men)
Episode Cast Credits 

30 For 30 (2009) 
  No Crossover: the Trial of Allen Iverson (Steve James) 01x10: (Apr/13/2010) As Himself (File Footage) 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Allen Iverson, Jermaine O'Neal, George Lopez, Tyrese 05x02: (Jul/03/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is an american professional basketball player.

One of his nicknames is A.I.

Another one of his nicknames is The Answer.

Allen Iverson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..