Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Patrick Cranshaw


Mostly Credited As: Patrick Cranshaw
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Cranshaw
J.P. Cranshaw

Birth Name: Joseph Patrick Cranshaw
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1919 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: December 28, 2005
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Patrick Cranshaw




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  There's No Place Like It 08x19: (Apr/19/2004) As Mr. Suggs 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Very, Very Old Man 02x05: (Jul/25/2003) As Miles Holling 

ER (1994) 
  A Little Help From My Friends 09x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Mr. Gilman 
  Vanishing Act 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Unknown 

Dead Last (2001) 
  The Problem With Corruption 01x05: (Sep/18/2001) As Pops McNitty 

Norm (1999) 
  Norm vs. Dad 03x13: (Jan/12/2001) As Grandpa 

Suddenly Susan (1996) 
  On a Clear Day You Can Hear Forever 03x13: (Jan/18/1999) As Kyle 

Veronica's Closet (1997) 
  Veronica's from Venus, Josh's Parents are from Mars 02x11: (Jan/07/1999) As Mr. Leeds 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Santa's Little Helpers 06x11: (Dec/11/1998) As Custodian 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Sewer! 02x11: (Jan/13/1998) As Cowboy Pete 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew vs. Mimi, Part II 02x22: (Apr/30/1997) As Gerald Thompson 

The Single Guy (1995) 
  Au Pair 02x20: (Apr/09/1997) As Old Man 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Forget Me Not 03x18: (Mar/10/1996) As Homer Blackstock 

Pig Sty (1995) 
  The Ghost and Mr. Evans 01x06: (Feb/27/1995) As Old Man 

All-American Girl (1994) 
  Pulp Sitcom 01x18: (Feb/22/1995) As Mr Vasin 

Coach (1997) (1989) 
  Out of Control 07x11: (Nov/28/1994) As Mr. Knickerbocker 

Ellen (1994) 
  Adam's Birthday 02x08: (Nov/16/1994) As Mr. Curran 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Buck Has a Belly Ache 06x06: (Oct/13/1991) As Young Kit 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Genesis Part II - September 13, 1956 01x02: (Mar/26/1989) As Old Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Genesis Part I - September 13, 1956 01x01: (Mar/26/1989) As Old Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Anniversary from Hell 04x15: (Feb/15/1989) As Reverend Chuck MacGregor 

Night Court (1984) 
  The New Judge 04x07: (Nov/20/1986) As Mr. MacNulty 
  Billie's Valentine 02x18: (Feb/14/1985) As Mr. Sheldon 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Saturday Night Special 02x23: (May/20/1986) As Old Man 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Happy Birthday 01x06: (Apr/29/1986) As Street Person 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Wedding (2) 06x19: (Feb/25/1984) As Mr. Clemens, [Uncredited]

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Three Women 04x15: (Jan/16/1983) As Albert 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Mindy Gets Her Job 03x11: (Jan/22/1981) As Jake Loomis 
  Mork's First Christmas 01x13: (Dec/14/1978) As The Old Man 
  Mork the Gullible 01x09: (Nov/09/1978) As The Man in The Store 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  To See The Light (1) 07x10: (Dec/01/1980) As Manuel Barton 
  Men Will Be Boys 05x10: (Nov/13/1978) As Spokes 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  And in This Corner, Luke Duke 03x05: (Nov/14/1980) As Doc Petticord 
  Double Sting 01x13: (May/11/1979) As Doc Henry Petticord 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Kidnap 03x18: (Jan/26/1980) As Carpenter 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Honor Thy Elders 05x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Mr. Coogan 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  A Date with Doomsday 03x18: (Mar/10/1979) As Codger 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Mel's Big Five-0 02x18: (Mar/05/1978) As Andy 
  The Pharmacist 02x14: (Jan/29/1978) As Andy 
  Love is a Free Throw 02x12: (Jan/15/1978) As Andy 
  A Semi-Merry Christmas 02x09: (Dec/18/1977) As Andy 

Baby I'm Back (1978) 
  The Loneliest Night of the Week 01x04: (Feb/20/1978) As Man 
  Living Proof 01x01: (Jan/30/1978) As Man 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Carlin's New Suit 06x05: (Oct/22/1977) As Bum 
  Carol's Wedding 04x06: (Oct/18/1975) As Old Gentleman 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Carol 06x09: (Nov/26/1976) As Bank Guard (credited as Pat Cranshaw) 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Broken Angels 03x06: (Nov/09/1976) As Unknown 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  The Executioner 01x10: (Apr/05/1976) As Caretaker 

On the Rocks (US) (1975) 
  Dear John 01x08: (Oct/30/1975) As Prisoner 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  The Oldest Living American 02x02: (Oct/02/1973) As Old Man 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Hole in the Porch 06x23: (Mar/02/1971) As Farmer #2 
  Jealousy 06x03: (Sep/29/1970) As Old Man 
  The Picnic 05x22: (Mar/07/1970) As Grandpa 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Hideaway 01x15: (Jan/14/1971) As Grubby 

The Doris Day Show (1968) 
  Buck's Portrait 02x19: (Feb/16/1970) As Farmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Cranshaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person