Login or register  
TV

Daddy Yankee

Mostly Credited As: Daddy Yankee
Birth Name: Ramon Ayala
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Juan
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Daddy Yankee



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #5832 24x56: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 
  Ep. #5831 24x55: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself 
  Ep. #5830 24x54: (Jun/04/2010) As Himself 
  Ep. #5828 24x52: (Jun/02/2010) As Himself 
  Ep. #5827 24x51: (Jun/01/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hank Azaria, David Hasselhoff, Sharon Osbourne & Piers Morgan, Daddy Yankee 15x204: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Results - Top Eighteen 03x09: (Jun/21/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Steve Coogan, Travis Stork, Daddy Yankee 04x26: (Feb/10/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Daddy Yankee, Kelly Monaco, Sophia Bush 06x02: (Nov/06/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

CSI: Miami Songs:
One of Our Own (3) + Gangsta Zone 
Entourage Songs:
One Day in the Valley + Rompe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daddy Yankee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..