TV

Amber Valletta


Mostly Credited As: Amber Valletta
Birth Name: Amber Evangeline Valletta
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1974 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Amber Valletta




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blood & Oil (2015)As: Darla Briggs
Legends (TNT) (2014)As: Sonya Odum
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Amber Valletta; Nick Carter and his fiancée, Lauren Kitt; Juan Pablo Galavis 05x02: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself 

Revenge (2011) 
  Homecoming 03x11: (Jan/05/2014) As Lydia Davis 
  Exodus 03x10: (Dec/15/2013) As Lydia Davis 
  Surrender 03x09: (Dec/08/2013) As Lydia Davis 
  Surrender 03x09: (Dec/08/2013) As Lydia Davis 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Tim Daly, Charlie Viracola, Joe 03x70: (May/01/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tim Daly, Charlie Viracola, Joe 03x70: (May/01/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Star Jones, Amber Valletta, The Zutons 01x29: (Feb/10/2005) As Herself 
  Star Jones, Amber Valletta, The Zutons 01x29: (Feb/10/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rick Schroder, Amber Valletta, Omarion 05x42: (Mar/15/2007) As Herself 
  Rick Schroder, Amber Valletta, Omarion 05x42: (Mar/15/2007) As Herself 

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  David Boreanaz, Kristin Cavalleri, Terrell Owens 06x03: (Nov/13/2005) As Herself 
  David Boreanaz, Kristin Cavalleri, Terrell Owens 06x03: (Nov/13/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  961122 05x06: (Nov/22/1996) As Herself 
  961122 05x06: (Nov/22/1996) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kelsey Grammer, Amber Valletta, Ozzy Osborne 03x170: (Jun/14/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kelsey Grammer, Amber Valletta, Ozzy Osborne 03x170: (Jun/14/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Summer, the Yoga Instructor 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Unaired Pilot (Unaired) As Coraline, [Starring Roles]
  Unaired Pilot (Unaired) As Coraline, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Amber is an Actress and a very leggy Super Model who is 1/2 Italian and 1/2 Portuguese.

She was married to "Hervé Le Bhihan" from 1994 to 1996 and in September 2003 she married American Olympic volleyball player "Christian 'Chip' McCaw" and they have had 1 child together so far.

Amber Valletta Quotes

No quotes added for this person