Login or register
TV

Kristin Cavalleri

Kristin Cavalleri Mostly Credited As: Kristin Cavalleri
Sometimes Credited As: Kristin Cavallari
Kristin
Kristen Cavalleri
Kristin Elizabeth Cavalleri
Kristen Elizabeth Cavalleri

Birth Name: Kristin Elizabeth Cavallari
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)


Her dad is an apartment developer and her mom an accountant.
Originally from Colorado Kristin moved to Illinois with her mom after her parents divorced. While there Kristin kept getting in trouble and fighting with her mom (she couldn't handle her). A big fight resulted in Kristin moving to Laguna Beach where her father and her brother were living.
She moved on her freshman year, and attended a Catholic School until she went to Laguna Beach High School to take a class and talked her dad into changing her to that school. Where she was selected to be on MTV's new reality show called Laguna Beach "The Real Orange County" , which was and still is a success. She was on the show for two seasons.

As a result of the show's popularity, 2005 Kristin appeared on the front cover of the October 2005 edition of Seventeen magazine and In 2006, landed posed for the front cover of Teen People Magazine

She was guest star in talk shows such as Jimmy Kimmel Live, Live with Regis and Kelly, and Last Call with Carson Daly. She also made appearances at awards shows such as The Stuff Style Awards and MTV Movie Awards. In January 2006 she appeared on the The Late Show with David Letterman

Kristin co-hosted UPN's Get This Party Started for a few episodes before it got canceled.
She will appear on the television series Veronica Mars.


Kristin Cavalleri Kristin Cavalleri Kristin Cavalleri
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Fabulist (2014)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Kristin Cavallari (2013)As: Herself
The Hills (2006)As: Herself (S05-S06)
Get This Party Started (2006)As: Herself
Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005)As: Herself (S13 - Eliminated 3rd)
Laguna Beach (2004)As: Herself (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bethenny (2012) 
  Kristen Cavallari Fixes Her Broken Engagement 02x73: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 

The League (2009) 
  Chalupa vs. The Cutlet 05x03: (Sep/18/2013) As Herself 
  The Breastalyzer 04x04: (Nov/01/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Kristin Cavallari 17x03: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself 

The Middle (2009) 
  Friends, Lies And Videotape 02x15: (Feb/16/2011) As Ms. Devereaux (as Kristin Cavallari) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Toby Keith, Kristin Cavallari 02x29: (Oct/15/2009) As Herself 

The Hills (2006) 
  Something Old, Something New 05x10: (May/31/2009) As Herself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Forbidden Fruit 05x11: (Dec/17/2008) As Isabelle Vaughn 

Cane (2007) 
  Family Business 01x04: (Oct/16/2007) As . Casey 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Herself 

The Showbiz Show with David Spade (2005) 
  Season 2 premiere 02x01: (Mar/23/2006) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Versatile Toppings 02x14: (Mar/15/2006) As Kylie Marker 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kristin Cavallari, Carmen Electra, Katie Brown 24x106: (Jan/30/2006) As Herself 
  Paul Reiser/Kristen Cavallari/Avenue Q 23x249: (Aug/18/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Albert Brooks, Kristin Cavallari 13x76: (Jan/09/2006) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  David Boreanaz, Kristin Cavalleri, Terrell Owens 06x03: (Nov/13/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Brody & Kristin Cavalleri 03x117: (Sep/07/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She drives a BMW X5

Currently lliving in Los Angeles

Her nickname is "Kris".

Kristin Cavalleri Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Monday, 4/14/14

    NBC won the 18-49 demo race, while ABC drew in the most total..

WATCH: FX Releases 'Tyrant' Teaser, Announces 'The Strain' World Premiere

    FX has released a first look at their forthcoming drama..

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe on Sex, Horror & Playing Historical Figures

    From The Count on ‘Arrow’ and Ashley Davenport on..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor