Login or register  
TV

Larry Gelbart

Mostly Credited As: Larry Gelbart
Sometimes Credited As: Larry Gilbart

Birth Name: Lawrence Simon Gelbart
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1928 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 11, 2009
Cause Of Death: cancer

Larry Gelbart



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Michelle Phillips 09x13: (Apr/21/2003) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Karen (1975) (1975)• Executive Producer
AfterMASH (1983)• Developer
• Creative Supervisor
M*A*S*H (1972)• Executive Producer
• Developer
• Producer (1973-1976)
United States (1980)• Executive Producer
Roll Out (1973)• Producer

Episode Crew


AfterMASH (1983) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
It Had To Be You 01x17 Jan/23/1984 As: Director
Fallout 01x11 Dec/05/1983 As: Director, Writer
Together Again 01x02 Sep/26/1983 As: Writer
September of '53 01x01 Sep/26/1983 As: Writer
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot #1   Unaired As: Writer
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 45 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 45 episode crew credits
The Interview 04x24 Feb/24/1976 As: Director, Writer
Deluge 04x23 Feb/17/1976 As: Writer
The More I See You 04x22 Feb/10/1976 As: Writer
Smilin' Jack 04x21 Feb/03/1976 As: Writer
Hawkeye 04x18 Jan/13/1976 As: Director, Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hooray for Love 09x03 Oct/02/1960 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Gelbart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..