Login or register  
TV

Zak Santiago

Mostly Credited As: Zak Santiago
Sometimes Credited As: Zak Santiago Alam
Zak Alam

Birth Name: Zachery Santiago
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver

Zak Santiago



Zak Santiago Zak Santiago
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Assistants (2009)As: Zach Del Toro
The Capture of the Green River Killer (2008)As: Seth Imperia
Robson Arms (2005)As: Hal Garcia
Young Blades (2005)As: Ramon Montalvo Francisco de la Cruz
Episode Cast Credits 

Signed, Sealed, Delivered (2013) 
  The Treasure Box 01x09: (Jun/15/2014) As Ramon Rodriguez 
  The Masterpiece 01x04: (May/11/2014) As Ramon Rodriguez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Motive (2013) 
  For You I Die 02x13: (May/29/2014) As Virgil Maddox 

Continuum (2012) 
  Waning Minutes 03x07: (May/04/2014) As Agent Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Minute By Minute 03x01: (Mar/16/2014) As Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Second Time 02x13: (Aug/04/2013) As Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Second Last 02x12: (Jul/28/2013) As Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cult (2013) 
  Executive Producer Steven Rae 01x13: (Jul/12/2013) As Detective Zavala 
  The Devil You Know 01x08: (Jun/28/2013) As Detective Zavala 
  Suffer the Children 01x07: (Apr/05/2013) As Detective Zavala 
  Get With the Program 01x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Detective Zavala 

King & Maxwell (2013) 
  Wild Card 01x03: (Jun/24/2013) As Gustavo 

True Justice (2012) 
  The Shot 02x13: (Mar/29/2013) As Edi Gogol, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Cut-Out Man 02x11: (Mar/15/2013) As Edi Gogol 
  Dead Drop 02x10: (Mar/08/2013) As Edi Gogol 
  The Conversation 02x09: (Mar/01/2013) As Edi Gogol 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  The Miller's Daughter 02x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Prince Henry 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2013) 
  Blood & Chrome 01x01: (Feb/10/2013) As Captain Diaz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Through the Looking Glass and What Walter Found There 05x06: (Nov/09/2012) As Cecil 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Borderline 02x11: (Jun/01/2012) As Det. Rick Nuñez 

V (2009) (2009) 
  Birth Pangs 02x07: (Feb/22/2011) As John Fierro 

Caprica (2010) 
  Retribution 01x11: (Oct/12/2010) As Pann, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Unvanquished 01x10: (Oct/05/2010) As Pann, [Co-Guest Stars]
  End of Line 01x09: (Mar/26/2010) As Pann, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn and Gus in Drag (Racing) 05x05: (Aug/11/2010) As Manny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Incursion (2) 01x20: (Jun/11/2010) As Rivers, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Life 01x09: (Nov/20/2009) As Rivers, [Co-Guest Stars]

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Lockdown 01x06: (Feb/17/2010) As Fouts 

Alice (2009) (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/07/2009) As 10 of Clubs 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/06/2009) As 10 of Clubs 

Eureka (2006) 
  Show Me the Mummy 03x05: (Aug/26/2008) As Dr. Sebastian Marx 

Flash Gordon (2007) (2007) 
  Life Source 01x06: (Sep/21/2007) As Zack 

Smallville (2001) 
  Subterranean 06x09: (Dec/07/2006) As Deputy Morales, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saved (2006) 
  Secrets And Lies 01x08: (Jul/31/2006) As Ignacio 

Godiva's (2005) 
  Exit Strategies 02x13: (May/13/2006) As Emile 
  Inked 02x12: (May/06/2006) As Emile 

The Evidence (2006) 
  Five Little Indians 01x04: (Apr/12/2006) As Nicholas Chavez 

Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004) 
  Finale 01x13: (Jul/15/2004) As Dr. Sonny Gupta 
  Shoulda Stood In Bed 01x12: (Jul/08/2004) As Dr. Sonny Gupta 

The L Word (2004) 
  Limb from Limb 01x13: (Apr/11/2004) As Oscar 
  Liberally 01x10: (Mar/21/2004) As Oscar 
  Listen Up 01x08: (Mar/07/2004) As Oscar 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Evolution (2) 07x12: (Jan/09/2004) As Rogelio 
  Evolution (1) 07x11: (Aug/22/2003) As Rogelio 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  My Room 01x06: (Aug/01/2003) As Biker Boy (Willy), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  The Man Who Never Was 02x09: (Mar/09/2003) As Raul 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  The Pool Guy 01x09: (Oct/16/2002) As Cheto (as Zak Santiago Alam), [Co-Guest Stars]

Jeremiah (2002) 
  Thieves' Honor 01x11: (May/10/2002) As Sam 
  The Long Road (2) 01x02: (Mar/03/2002) As Sam 
  The Long Road (1) 01x01: (Mar/03/2002) As Sam 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Love in Vein 02x14: (Mar/08/2002) As Kurt 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Shoulda Been A Priest 04x07: (Nov/18/2001) As Irish Billy (as Zak Santiago Alam) 

Level 9 (2000) 
  Digital Babylon 01x05: (Nov/24/2000) As Morph 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  It's a Wonderful Death 01x14: (Feb/14/1999) As Curtis Bilbao 
  The People vs. Eric Draven 01x13: (Feb/07/1999) As Curtis Bilbao 
  Give Me Death 01x08: (Nov/13/1998) As Curtis Bilbao 
  The Soul Can't Rest 01x01: (Sep/25/1998) As Curtis Bilbao 

Defying Gravity (2009) 
  Kiss 01x13: (Unaired) As Juan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zak Santiago Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..