Login or register  
TV

Mary Black

Mostly Credited As: Mary Black
Birth Name: Mary Carter Walsh
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mary Black



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

For One Night Only (IE) (2011) 
  Mary Black 01x05: (Aug/12/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Bank Job 03x03: (Oct/29/2010) As Grace 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Bedtime Stories 03x05: (Nov/01/2007) As Grandmother, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Something Wicked 01x18: (Apr/06/2006) As Elderly Patient, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mountain (2004) 
  Great Expectations 01x13: (Jan/02/2005) As Old Woman 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Prosecutor 01x02: (Jun/09/2004) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]

Touching Evil (US) (2004) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/12/2004) As Mrs. Beckham 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  Business Unfinished 01x10: (Aug/29/2003) As Joyce, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Billionaire Mugger 01x07: (Aug/16/2002) As Kelly Street 
  Mr. Monk and the Candidate (2) 01x02: (Jul/12/2002) As Mrs. Street, [Uncredited]
  Mr. Monk and the Candidate (1) 01x01: (Jul/12/2002) As Mrs. Street, [Uncredited]

Level 9 (2000) 
  Wetware 01x08: (Jan/19/2001) As Ellen Landry 

So Weird (1999) 
  Banshee 02x11: (Nov/12/1999) As Grandma Kathleen 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Sister's Light 02x06: (Nov/10/1999) As Teri Vale, [Co-Guest Stars]

Millennium (1996) 
  Through a Glass, Darkly 03x07: (Nov/13/1998) As Mary, [Uncredited]
  The Wild and the Innocent 01x10: (Jan/10/1997) As Mrs. Nesmith, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mary Black 04x151: (Aug/05/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glastonbury (1994) 
  Glastonbury 1994 01x01: (1994) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..