Login or register  
TV

Kenya Moore

Mostly Credited As: Kenya Moore
Birth Name: Kenya Summer Moore
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kenya Moore



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Real Housewives Of Atlanta (2008)As: Herself (S05-present)
Miss USA (1965)As: Herself (Miss USA 1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Kenya Moore 08x53: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Kenya Moore & Sherri Shepherd 11x189: (Nov/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kenya Moore - Kenya Tells All 11x84: (May/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kenya Moore & MJ Javid 09x06: (Jan/13/2013) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Kenya Moore, Haylie Duff 05x42: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 

The Real (2013) 
  Kenya Moore 02x37: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kenya Moore Speaks Out! 02x101: (Feb/12/2014) As Herself 
  Kandi Burruss and Kenya Moore 02x44: (Nov/07/2013) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Kathy Griffin | Kenya Moore | Sky Blu 01x82: (Jan/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Rickey Smiley Show (2012) 
  Reconciliation 02x09: (Sep/13/2013) As Yvette 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Stacy London | Kenya Moore | Clare Bowen 02x85: (Jan/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009) 
  Meet Mom Again 03x10: (Dec/16/2009) As Tamiko, [Special Guest Stars]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Maybe Baby 05x05: (Oct/18/2004) As Kara 
  New York Bound (1) 04x23: (May/24/2004) As Kara 

The Parkers (1999) 
  It's Showtime 03x21: (May/13/2002) As Herself 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  Sick as a Dog 01x02: (Oct/21/2001) As Carmen 

In the House (1995) 
  Out House 05x06: (Aug/11/1999) As Valerie Bridgeforth 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 05x11: (Jul/25/1999) As Celeste 
  A Sister Scorned 04x15: (Feb/01/1998) As Celeste 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Change of Heart 03x17: (Apr/29/1999) As Heidi 

Living Single (1993) 
  One Degree of Separation 04x21: (Apr/17/1997) As Lisa DeLongpre 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Brother, Brother 01x03: (Apr/09/1997) As Vivian Kennedy 

Martin (1992) 
  You're All I Need 04x16: (Feb/04/1996) As Lena Bozack 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Jon B/ Soultry/ Faith 25x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Mother's Day 04x23: (May/02/1994) As Dana 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenya Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..