TV

Adrian Lester


Mostly Credited As: Adrian Lester
Birth Name: Adrian Anthony Lester
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Adrian Lester




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Undercover (2016)As: Nick Johnson
Bonekickers (2008)As: Dr Ben Akomfrah
Jason and the Argonauts (2000)As: Orpheus
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  Series 10, Show 186 10x186: (May/13/2016) As Himself 
  Series 10, Show 96 10x96: (Jan/05/2016) As Himself 
  September 17, 2013 08x31: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 
  September 17, 2013 08x31: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 

Red Band Society (2014) 
  Waiting for Superman 01x13: (Feb/07/2015) As Dr Lawrence Naday 
  Waiting for Superman 01x13: (Feb/07/2015) As Dr Lawrence Naday 
  We'll Always Have Paris 01x12: (Feb/07/2015) As Dr Lawrence Naday 
  What I Did For Love 01x10: (Dec/03/2014) As Dr Lawrence Naday 

My Shakespeare (2014) 
  David Harewood on Othello 01x05: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

Great Performances (1974) 
  National Theatre: 50 Years on Stage 41x12: (Feb/14/2014) As (Himself) 
  National Theatre: 50 Years on Stage 41x12: (Feb/14/2014) As (Himself) 

The Kumars (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 

Perspectives (2011) 
  Lenny Henry: Finding Shakespeare 02x02: (Apr/01/2012) As Himself 
  Lenny Henry: Finding Shakespeare 02x02: (Apr/01/2012) As Himself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Himself 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 15, 2010 22x92: (Jan/15/2010) As Himself 
  January 15, 2010 22x92: (Jan/15/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 42 08x42: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 
  Series 8, Show 42 08x42: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 13 02x13: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 13 02x13: (Oct/11/2006) As Himself 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  The Once and Future Queen 02x02: (Sep/26/2009) As Myror 

Being Human (UK) (2008) 
  Pilot (Feb/18/2008) As Herrick 
  Pilot (Feb/18/2008) As Herrick 

The Ghost Squad (2005) 
  Colour Blind 01x07: (Dec/27/2005) As DI Gus Philips 
  Colour Blind 01x07: (Dec/27/2005) As DI Gus Philips 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Hopelessly Devoted to Two 04x05: (Oct/13/2003) As Ellis Carter 
  Hopelessly Devoted to Two 04x05: (Oct/13/2003) As Ellis Carter 
  Some Enchanted Evening 04x01: (Sep/15/2003) As Ellis Carter 
  Some Enchanted Evening 04x01: (Sep/15/2003) As Ellis Carter 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

VE Day 70: A Party to Remember (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

afterlife (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DI Felix George 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As DI Felix George 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Arena (UK) (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news

Undercover comes to BBC One Mar/25/2016

All news
Trivia

6' 1½" is his height.

Adrian Lester Quotes

No quotes added for this person