TV

Candace Kita


Mostly Credited As: Candace Kita
Sometimes Credited As: Candi Kita

Birth Name: Candace Camille Bender
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Candace Kita




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Masked Rider (1995)As: Barbara
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Frank Falls Out the Window 11x02: (Jan/13/2016) As Charnese, [Co-Guest Stars]

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Bee Story 04x10: (Dec/13/2013) As Mrs. Hoo 
  The Chance Who Stole Christmas 04x09: (Dec/13/2013) As Mrs. Hoo 

Revenge (2011) 
  Duplicity 01x04: (Oct/12/2011) As Rosemary Cabot, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Duplicity 01x04: (Oct/12/2011) As Rosemary Cabot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Better With You (2010) 
  Better with the Baby 01x22: (May/11/2011) As Dr. Rettig 
  Better with the Baby 01x22: (May/11/2011) As Dr. Rettig 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Hiro Yoshimura 06x19: (Mar/03/2010) As Kei 
  Hiro Yoshimura 06x19: (Mar/03/2010) As Kei 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Six-Week Curse 07x15: (May/13/2008) As Carmen 
  The Six-Week Curse 07x15: (May/13/2008) As Carmen 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Principal Gallagher's Lesbian Lover 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Coco 

Complete Savages (2004) 
  Hot Water 01x19: (Jun/17/2005) As Misty 
  Hot Water 01x19: (Jun/17/2005) As Misty 
  Thanksgiving With the Savages 01x10: (Nov/26/2004) As Misty 
  Thanksgiving With the Savages 01x10: (Nov/26/2004) As Misty 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Inherit the Lynn 04x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Inherit the Lynn 04x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Rod Strikes Back 02x04: (Apr/03/2001) As Reporter 
  Rod Strikes Back 02x04: (Apr/03/2001) As Reporter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reporter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reporter 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  It Takes a Thief 02x19: (Mar/13/1996) As April 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As News Anchor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As News Anchor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candace Kita Quotes

No quotes added for this person