Login or register  
TV

Stephen Bishop (1)

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Bishop (1)
Birth Name: Stephen C. Bishop
Date Of Birth: September 14, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA

Stephen Bishop (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
With This Ring (2015)As: Nate
Being Mary Jane (2013)As: David Paulk (S02-; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Being Mary Jane (2013) 
  Uber Love 01x08: (Feb/25/2014) As David Paulk 
  Blindsided 01x07: (Feb/25/2014) As David Paulk 
  Exposed 01x05: (Feb/11/2014) As David Paulk 
  Storm Advisory 01x01: (Jan/07/2014) As David Paulk 

Mob City (2013) 
  His Banana Majesty 01x04: (Dec/11/2013) As Smooth Watson 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Lawson Translation 05x03: (Jun/26/2013) As Tripp Doby 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Suspicious Minds 02x04: (Oct/23/2012) As Zach Jeffries (Ruby Jeffries Cousin) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pink Tops 04x08: (Nov/17/2011) As Try Holcombe 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bolt Action 08x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Hazmat Team Leader 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Freedom (2) 04x17: (May/22/2008) As Firefighter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Freedom (1) 04x16: (May/22/2008) As Firefighter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost (2004) 
  The Man from Tallahassee 03x13: (Mar/21/2007) As William Kincaid, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Game (2006) 
  Out of Bounds 01x15: (Feb/19/2007) As Eva's FiancĂ© 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Eyes Wide Open 01x02: (Oct/10/2006) As Interviewer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Good Catch or Bad Hop? 04x15: (Feb/23/2004) As Alex Mendoza 
  Comedy of Eros 04x13: (Feb/09/2004) As Alex Mendoza 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Bishop (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..