TV

Kevin Eubanks


Mostly Credited As: Kevin Eubanks
Birth Name: Kevin Tyrone Eubanks
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kevin Eubanks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992)As: Band Leader (1995-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  David Duchovny, Jeff Foxworthy, Pitbull, Kevin Eubanks 02x81: (May/20/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  David Duchovny, Jeff Foxworthy, Pitbull, Kevin Eubanks 02x81: (May/20/2015) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Tom Cruise, Kendall & Kylie Jenner, Chrissie Hynde 01x68: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself (Walk On) 
  Tom Cruise, Kendall & Kylie Jenner, Chrissie Hynde 01x68: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself (Walk On) 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 188 63x188: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 188 63x188: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 06x01: (Jun/10/2014) As Kevin 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tyler Perry, Ken Jeong, the Head and the Heart 22x47: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Tyler Perry, Ken Jeong, the Head and the Heart 22x47: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Kevin Bacon, Dennis Rodman, Kevin Eubanks 21x44: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kevin Bacon, Dennis Rodman, Kevin Eubanks 21x44: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Vivica A. Fox | Andrew Dice Clay 01x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself (Sitting in w/ the Band) 
  Vivica A. Fox | Andrew Dice Clay 01x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself (Sitting in w/ the Band) 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Christmas Show 01x11: (Dec/04/2006) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Christmas Show 01x11: (Dec/04/2006) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Happy Valentine's Day...Baby? 03x15: (Feb/10/2003) As Guitarist 
  Happy Valentine's Day...Baby? 03x15: (Feb/10/2003) As Guitarist 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9286 37x112: (Apr/17/2002) As Eubie Banks 
  Ep. #9285 37x111: (Apr/16/2002) As Eubie Banks 
  Ep. #9284 37x110: (Apr/15/2002) As Eubie Banks 
  Ep. #9284 37x110: (Apr/15/2002) As Eubie Banks 

The Chris Isaak Show (2001) 
  Behind the Isaak 01x17: (Jul/02/2001) As Himself 
  Behind the Isaak 01x17: (Jul/02/2001) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Jay Leno Show (2009)• Musical Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Eubanks Quotes

No quotes added for this person