Login or register  
TV

Richard Jenkins

Mostly Credited As: Richard Jenkins
Birth Name: Richard Dale Jenkins
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: DeKalb, Illinois
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Richard Jenkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Olive Kitteridge (2014)As: Henry Kitteridge
Six Feet Under (2001)As: Nathaniel Fisher
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rod Blagojevich, Richard Jenkins 16x83: (Feb/03/2009) As Himself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Everyone's Waiting 05x12: (Aug/21/2005) As Nathaniel Fisher 
  All Alone 05x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Nathaniel Fisher 
  Ecotone 05x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Nathaniel Fisher 
  Time Flies 05x04: (Jun/27/2005) As Nathaniel Fisher 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Mr. Bo 04x11: (Jan/22/2001) As Mr. "Bojangles" West 

Against the Law (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/1990) As Wexford 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Hard Knocks 05x08: (Jan/20/1989) As Goodman 
  Smuggler's Blues 01x14: (Feb/01/1985) As DEA Agent Ed Waters 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Internal Affairs 01x12: (Dec/17/1985) As Unknown 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Jenkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..