TV

Master P


Mostly Credited As: Master P
Sometimes Credited As: Nino Brown
P. Miller
Percy Miller

Birth Name: Percy Robert Miller
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1967 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Master P




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S02 - Eliminated 4th)
Romeo! (2003)As: Percy Miller
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Master P 05x188: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 
  Master P 05x188: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  President Evil 03x19: (Sep/28/2008) Voiced  Nick's Friend 

From G's to Gents (2008) 
  Accepting Financial Responsibility 01x08: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself 
  Accepting Financial Responsibility 01x08: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Grand Master 01x04: (Oct/27/2004) As Kevin Vick 
  Grand Master 01x04: (Oct/27/2004) As Kevin Vick 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 51 01x51: (Dec/08/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 51 01x51: (Dec/08/2003) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jul/03/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jul/03/2003) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Floetry/ Mr. Cheeks/ Choppa featuring Master P 32x26: (Mar/15/2003) As Himself 
  Montell Jordan/ Master P/ Christina Millan/ Prophet Jones 31x10: (Dec/01/2001) As Himself 
  Montell Jordan/ Master P/ Christina Millan/ Prophet Jones 31x10: (Dec/01/2001) As Himself 
  Eric Benet/ Master P & Lil' Romeo 30x27: (Apr/21/2001) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Master P, Lil' Romeo, & Bonnie Hunt 01x11: (Feb/07/2003) As Himself 
  Master P, Lil' Romeo, & Bonnie Hunt 01x11: (Feb/07/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #719 07x19: (Apr/06/2002) As Himself 

Oz (1997) 
  Orpheus Descending 04x14: (Feb/11/2001) As Curtis Bennett, [Starring Roles]
  Orpheus Descending 04x14: (Feb/11/2001) As Curtis Bennett, [Starring Roles]

Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends (1998) 
  Gangsta Rap 03x06: (Oct/30/2000) As Himself 

MTV Cribs (2000) 
  Snoop Dogg, Silkk the Shocker, Master P 01x05: (Oct/18/2000) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Moesha (1996) 
  D-Money Loses His Patience 05x22: (May/22/2000) As Patience 
  D-Money Loses His Patience 05x22: (May/22/2000) As Patience 
  The Robbing Hood 05x20: (May/08/2000) As Patience 
  The Robbing Hood 05x20: (May/08/2000) As Patience 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Badfellas 03x17: (Mar/02/1999) As Mister O, [Special Guest Stars]
  Badfellas 03x17: (Mar/02/1999) As Mister O, [Special Guest Stars]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Star Search (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself - Guest Judge 

Dr. Phil (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Romeo! (2003)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Master P Quotes

No quotes added for this person