Login or register
TV

Tony Plana

Tony Plana Mostly Credited As: Tony Plana
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Plana
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)




Tony Plana
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ugly Betty (2006)As: Ignacio Suarez
Resurrection Blvd. (2000)As: Roberto Santiago
Total Security (1997)As: Luis Escobar
Santo Bugito (1995)As: Paco -- [Voice]
Bakersfield, P.D. (1993)As: Officer Luke Ramirez
Veronica Clare (1991)As: Nikki Swarcek
Episode Cast Credits 

Alpha House (2013) 
  Showgirls 01x10: (Jan/03/2014) As Benito "Benny" Lopez 
  Triggers 01x04: (Nov/22/2013) As Benito "Benny" Lopez 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Presumed Guilty 14x10: (Jan/02/2013) As Monsignor Menendez 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  C.O.D. 02x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Senor Mendoza 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Scorched Earth 03x04: (Oct/19/2012) As President Velverde 

Blue (2012) 
  You're Good 01x05: (Jun/18/2012) As Stribling 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Witch's Lament 08x06: (Oct/30/2011) As Alejandro Perez 
  Secrets That I Never Want to Know 08x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Alejandro Perez 
  And Lots of Security... 07x22: (May/15/2011) As Alejandro Perez 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Westwood 01x22: (Jul/11/2011) As Jorge Gomez 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Helping Hand 01x03: (Apr/05/2011) As Armando Rosas 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Mano A Mano 02x05: (Jul/01/2010) As Marcos 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Wind Beneath My Wing 01x12: (Jan/24/2006) As Secret Service Agent Pete 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Snakes 05x12: (Jan/13/2005) As Elindio Zapata 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 04x02: (Jan/09/2005) As Omar 

The Division (2001) 
  Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep 04x14: (May/09/2004) As Unknown 

JAG (1995) 
  Hard Time 09x19: (Apr/02/2004) As Senior Chief Paul Defina 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Coyote 02x02: (Oct/11/2003) As Father Rafael Sosa 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to Mexico 02x02: (Jun/27/2003) As Captain Alameda 

John Doe (2002) 
  Doe or Die 01x17: (Mar/21/2003) As Capt. Ruiz 
  John D.O.A 01x11: (Jan/10/2003) As Capt. Ruiz 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The War at Home 02x14: (Feb/14/2001) As Mickey Troop 
  Bartlet's Third State of the Union 02x13: (Feb/07/2001) As Mickey Troop 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Substitutes 01x13: (Jan/23/1999) As Chava Rocha 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Just Looking 02x08: (Nov/16/1998) As Judge Warren Figueroa 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Queens for a Day 01x22: (Apr/27/1998) As Unknown 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  E-Mail, Cup of Joe, Secret of the Family Tomb, Wheezer & The Unknown Patient. 01x04: (Jun/15/1997) As Dr. David Sanders 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Not Even A Mouse 01x08: (Dec/14/1996) As Detective Guerra 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Skirt Chasers 01x03: (Apr/05/1996) As Roscoe Skirt 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Goes Double Platinum 12x13: (Jan/07/1996) As Desi Ortega 

ER (1994) 
  A Miracle Happens Here 02x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Priest 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Three 01x03: (Oct/03/1995) As Julio Salazar 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Sorry Seems to Be the Hardest Word 02x13: (Dec/05/1994) As Juan Gallegos 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Maquis, Part II 02x21: (May/01/1994) As Amaros 
  The Maquis, Part I 02x20: (Apr/24/1994) As Amaros 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Case of the Libertine Belle 07x02: (Sep/28/1991) As Alvarez 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Apartment 02x05: (Apr/04/1991) As Manny 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  In the Forests of the Night 03x10: (Jul/21/1990) As Horner 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Unacceptable Loss 06x14: (Feb/10/1990) As District Attorney 
  Killer in a Halloween Mask 02x05: (Oct/26/1985) As Vern 
  The Beach Boy 01x16: (Apr/06/1985) As Otero 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Doctor Dollars 09x07: (Nov/17/1989) As Sal 
  The Price of Freedom 09x01: (Sep/29/1989) As Sal 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Come from the Shadows 04x04: (Oct/09/1989) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Urine Trouble Now 03x18: (May/11/1989) As Roberto Rivera 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Prisoners of Conscience 04x17: (Apr/27/1989) As Unknown 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Indian Wars 04x15: (Feb/26/1988) As Ernesto Guerrero 
  Baseballs of Death 04x14: (Feb/19/1988) As Ernesto Guerrero 
  Give a Little, Take a Little 01x09: (Dec/07/1984) As Cinco 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Mayo, Hold the Pickle 05x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Roland Maxwell 
  Film at Eleven 01x06: (Feb/07/1981) As Kevin Herman Dracula 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Gang War 03x21: (May/05/1984) As Chuy Vallestero 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Crazy After All These Years 01x16: (Feb/18/1983) As Hector Sanchez 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Conduct Unbecoming 02x08: (Dec/13/1982) As Freddie 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Cry for Vengeance 08x11: (Dec/27/1979) As Peter Sinestra 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  For the Benefit of My Patients 05x10: (Nov/22/1979) As Jorge 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Diplomatic Immunity 02x20: (Feb/25/1978) As Amid 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Desperate Housewives (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Witch's Lament 08x06 Oct/30/2011 As: Director
Greetings from Tucson (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sibling Rivalry 01x21 May/02/2003 As: Director
Latest news

12 Favorite Single TV Dads Mar/20/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Plana Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Laura Prepon Will Be Back Full-Time For 'Orange Is The New Black' Season 3

    The second season of Netflix's 'Orange Is the New Black' hasn't..

New 'True Blood' Season 7 Teaser Promises Lord of the Fangs

    While many of us have most likely slipped into a post-Easter candy..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor