Login or register  
TV

Mike Reiss

Mostly Credited As: Mike Reiss
Birth Name: Michael Louis Reiss
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bristol, Connecticut

Mike Reiss



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


ALF (1986)• Executive Story Editor (1987-1988)
Sledge Hammer! (1986)• Story Editor
Teen Angel (1997)• Creator
The Critic (1994)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Oblongs (2001)• Consulting Producer
The Simpsons (1989)• Producer
• Executive Producer (season 4)
Alpha House (2013)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Teen Angel (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Marty Buys the Farm 01x01 Sep/26/1997 As: Writer
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Simpsoncalifragilisticexpiala (Annoyed Grunt) cious 08x13 Feb/07/1997 As: Writer
Round Springfield 06x22 Apr/30/1995 As: Writer
Treehouse of Horror III 04x05 Oct/29/1992 As: Writer
Lisa's Pony 03x08 Nov/07/1991 As: Writer
Treehouse of Horror II 03x07 Oct/31/1991 As: Writer
The Critic (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Sherman, Woman and Child 02x01 Mar/05/1995 As: Writer
Dial "M" for Mother 01x03 Feb/09/1994 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/26/1994 As: Writer
ALF (1986) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Suspicious Minds 03x15 Jan/23/1989 As: Writer
Tonight, Tonight (2) 03x05 Oct/24/1988 As: Writer
Tonight, Tonight (1) 03x04 Oct/24/1988 As: Writer
I'm Your Puppet 02x23 Mar/21/1988 As: Writer
The Boy Next Door 02x14 Jan/04/1988 As: Writer
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Desperately Seeking Dori 01x18 Feb/07/1987 As: Writer
State of Sledge 01x14 Jan/10/1987 As: Writer
Miss of the Spider Woman 01x12 Dec/20/1986 As: Writer
Over My Dead Bodyguard 01x08 Nov/14/1986 As: Writer
Hammer Gets Nailed 01x02 Sep/26/1986 As: Writer
Head of the Class (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Volleyball Anyone? 01x07 Nov/12/1986 As: Writer
Charles in Charge (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cousin Elliott 01x05 Nov/07/1984 As: Teleplay
9 to 5 (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
'Till Tomorrow Do Us Part 03x01 Sep/29/1983 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Reiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..