Login or register  
TV

John Swartzwelder

Mostly Credited As: John Swartzwelder
Birth Name: John Joseph Swartzwelder
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1950 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

John Swartzwelder


John Swartzwelder is 63 years old and was born on November 16, 1950.
He is 6' 5" (1.95 m) tall and was born in USA (USA)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 59 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 59 episode crew credits
The Regina Monologues 15x04 Nov/23/2003 As: Writer
Treehouse of Horror XIV 15x01 Nov/02/2003 As: Writer
Mr. Spritz Goes to Washington 14x14 Mar/09/2003 As: Writer
Frying Game 13x21 May/19/2002 As: Writer
The Sweetest Apu 13x19 May/05/2002 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Swartzwelder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..

Hugh Bonneville talks Downton Abbey

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..