Login or register  
TV

Sarah Ferguson

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Ferguson
Sometimes Credited As: Duchess of York
Sarah, Duchess of York

Birth Name: Sarah Margaret Ferguson
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Sarah Ferguson



Sarah Ferguson Sarah Ferguson Sarah Ferguson Sarah Ferguson Sarah Ferguson Sarah Ferguson Sarah Ferguson Sarah Ferguson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Finding Sarah (2011)As: Herself
The Duchess on the Estate (2009)As: Herself
The Duchess In Hull (2008)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Gleusta (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 11 04x11: (Mar/17/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson: From Royalty to the Real World 25x120: (May/11/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 18, 2010 11x18: (Jan/18/2010) As Herself 
  March 6, 2009 10x65: (Mar/06/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 1 14x01: (Sep/01/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  August 14, 2009 17x226: (Aug/14/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 31, 2009 04x20: (Jul/31/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 41 04x41: (Mar/09/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 26 04x26: (Feb/16/2009) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Sarah, Duchess of York, Ed Byrne 05x01: (Mar/05/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 19, 2008 20x177: (May/19/2008) As Herself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Going Once, Twice, You're Fired 07x12: (Mar/20/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Hayden Panettiere, Robin Thicke, guest co-host Sarah Ferguson 10x165: (May/08/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Ferguson, Sam Harris 10x86: (Jan/10/2007) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 91 08x91: (Jan/10/2005) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 16 07x16: (Sep/23/2003) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  The Today Show In The '90s, Ann Brashares, Sarah Ferguson, Jill Hennessy 56x95: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself 
  John Krasinski, Jenna Fischer, Sarah Fergerson, Linda Kaplan Thaler, Robin Koval 56x14: (Sep/21/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Sarah Ferguson, Chuck Norris 02x77: (Jan/10/2006) As Herself 
  Sarah Ferguson, Kyle MacLachlan 02x04: (Sep/15/2005) As Herself 
  Reiko Aylesworth, Lidia Bastianich, Andrea Bocelli, Sarah Ferguson 01x127: (Apr/12/2005) As Herself 
  Eddie Cibrian, Sarah Ferguson 01x80: (Jan/13/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Sarah Ferguson 04x96: (Jan/17/2005) As Herself 
  Kelsey Grammer; Sarah Ferguson 04x58: (Nov/24/2004) As Herself 
  Sarah Ferguson, Bob Guinea, Roma Downey 03x128: (Mar/03/2004) As Herself 
  Sarah Ferguson 03x89: (Jan/08/2004) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sarah Ferguson & Jorge Garcia 03x05: (Jan/17/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ben Stiller, Sarah Ferguson, Rich Hall 11x59: (Jan/15/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 77 01x77: (Jan/13/2004) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Sarah Ferguson, Eddie Izzard, Sting, Gwyneth Paltrow 10x09: (Nov/22/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Wedding (1) 04x23: (May/07/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Isikoff, Sarah Ferguson 05x82: (Jan/26/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Ferguson, Kelly McGillis, Leann Rimes 05x39: (Nov/05/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Ferguson, Allan Weimerskirch, Patti Smith 04x101: (Feb/14/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Ferguson, Derek Jeter, Reba McEntire 04x50: (Nov/18/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Ferguson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..