Login or register  
TV

Elle MacPherson


Mostly Credited As: Elle MacPherson
Sometimes Credited As: Elle Mac Pherson
Elle Macpherson
Elle McPherson
The Body

Birth Name: Elanor Nancy Gow
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Killara, Sydney
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Elle MacPherson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fashion Star (2012)As: Herself (Host - S01)
The Beautiful Life (2009)As: Claudia Foster
Britain & Ireland's Next Top Model (2005)As: Herself (Presenter 2010-2013)
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Herself
Miss Universe (1960)As: Herself (Host 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  David Beckham, Elle Macpherson, Vance Joy 13x14: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 156 39x156: (Jun/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 149 39x149: (May/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Finance 33x143: (Mar/26/2008) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 184 04x184: (May/21/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 96 02x96: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 19, 2012 24x196: (Jun/19/2012) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Elle MacPherson, Bruce Forsyth, Louis Walsh, Kaiser Chiefs 06x02: (Jun/24/2011) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Snoop Dogg, Cuba Gooding Jr, Elle Macpherson 09x06: (May/20/2011) As Herself 
  Frankie Boyle, Elle MacPherson, KT Tunstall 02x05: (Nov/08/2007) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 20 15x20: (Oct/01/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  July 5, 2010 18x186: (Jul/05/2010) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Robin Williams, Elle Macpherson, Tim Minchin 18x23: (Jul/02/2010) As Herself 

The Beautiful Life (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/16/2009) As Claudia Foster, [Special Guest Stars]

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Elle MacPherson 06x01: (Mar/21/2008) As Herself 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Top Model Makeovers 10x03: (Mar/05/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bob Newhart, Elle Macpherson, Jimmy Carr 14x03: (Sep/20/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Elle MacPherson, stunt man Vic Armstrong, Lisa Edelstein 09x89: (May/11/2006) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Supermodels: Beyond Skin Deep 08x25: (Apr/11/2004) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Apothecary Table 06x11: (Jan/06/2000) As Janine 
  The One With the Routine 06x10: (Dec/16/1999) As Janine 
  The One Where Ross Got High 06x09: (Nov/25/1999) As Janine 
  The One With Ross's Teeth 06x08: (Nov/18/1999) As Janine 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Elle MacPherson, Jon Favreau, Usher 05x139: (May/04/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Elle MacPherson, Jon Tenney, Elvis Costello & the Fairfield Four 05x21: (Oct/03/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Elle MacPherson, Vince Vaughn, Jewel 04x159: (Jun/02/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Human Tricks, Elle MacPherson, Charles Barkley 04x92: (Feb/03/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  John Goodman/Everclear 21x15: (Mar/16/1996) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Elle MacPherson/Sting 21x14: (Feb/24/1996) As Herself (Host) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fashion Star (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Her nickname is "The Body".

Elle MacPherson Quotes

No quotes added for this person