Login or register  
TV

Kristian Alfonso

Mostly Credited As: Kristian Alfonso
Birth Name: Kristian Joy Alfonso
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brockton, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kristian Alfonso


Kristian Alfonso is best known to daytime audiences for portraying the role of Hope Brady on Days of our Lives. Alfonso joined DAYS in 1983 and left in 1987. Alfonso went on to appear on the eight and ninth seasons of Falcon Crest. Alfonso made a brief return to DAYS in 1990 when she character was killed off to only return alive four years later in 1994.

Kristian Alfonso Kristian Alfonso Kristian Alfonso Kristian Alfonso Kristian Alfonso Kristian Alfonso Kristian Alfonso Kristian Alfonso
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Pilar Ortega Cumson (S08-S09)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Hope Brady (1983-1987; 1990; 1994-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  The Drama Behind the Drama: Days of our Lives' Sexiest Stars Tell All 01x41: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001 04x07: (Dec/03/2009) As Hope 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Yvonne Strahovski, Peter Reckell, Kristian Alfonso 01x101: (Feb/09/2009) As Herself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x44: (Apr/11/2008) As Herself (Judge) 

Friends (1994) 
  The One That Could Have Been (1) 06x15: (Feb/17/2000) As Hope 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Devil With the G-String On 02x30: (May/11/1994) As Lauren Ethridge 
  Imperfect Strangers 02x29: (May/04/1994) As Lauren Ethridge 
  In Bed With the Enemy 02x26: (Apr/06/1994) As Lauren Ethridge 
  Under the Mistletoe 02x15: (Dec/22/1993) As Lauren Ethridge 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Unfinished Business 04x19: (May/15/1989) As Deborah 
  The Negotiator 03x15: (Mar/07/1988) As Deborah 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Very Good Year for Murder 04x17: (Feb/28/1988) As Michele Gambini 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Half A Love Story 01x14: (Jan/15/1988) As Robin 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Frankie and Tony Are Lovers 04x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Frankie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She won a Gold Medal the Junior Olympic Figure Skating Championships at age 13

Kristian Alfonso Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..