TV

Kristian Alfonso


Mostly Credited As: Kristian Alfonso
Birth Name: Kristian Joy Alfonso
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brockton, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kristian Alfonso


Kristian Alfonso is best known to daytime audiences for portraying the role of Hope Brady on Days of our Lives. Alfonso joined DAYS in 1983 and left in 1987. Alfonso went on to appear on the eight and ninth seasons of Falcon Crest. Alfonso made a brief return to DAYS in 1990 when she character was killed off to only return alive four years later in 1994.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Pilar Ortega Cumson (S08-S09)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Hope Brady (1983-1987; 1990; 1994-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  The Drama Behind the Drama: Days of our Lives' Sexiest Stars Tell All 01x41: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Drama Behind the Drama: Days of our Lives' Sexiest Stars Tell All 01x41: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Yvonne Strahovski, Peter Reckell, Kristian Alfonso 01x101: (Feb/09/2009) As Herself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x44: (Apr/11/2008) As Herself (Judge) 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/18/2001) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 28th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 28x01: (May/18/2001) As Herself (Presenter) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Presenter) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Presenter) 

Friends (1994) 
  The One That Could Have Been (1) 06x15: (Feb/17/2000) As Hope 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Imperfect Strangers 02x29: (May/04/1994) As Lauren Ethridge 
  Imperfect Strangers 02x29: (May/04/1994) As Lauren Ethridge 
  In Bed With the Enemy 02x26: (Apr/06/1994) As Lauren Ethridge 
  In Bed With the Enemy 02x26: (Apr/06/1994) As Lauren Ethridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Ethridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Ethridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Ethridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Ethridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Ethridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Ethridge 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Ethridge 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Unfinished Business 04x19: (May/15/1989) As Deborah 
  Unfinished Business 04x19: (May/15/1989) As Deborah 
  The Negotiator 03x15: (Mar/07/1988) As Deborah 
  The Negotiator 03x15: (Mar/07/1988) As Deborah 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Very Good Year for Murder 04x17: (Feb/28/1988) As Michele Gambini 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Frankie and Tony Are Lovers 04x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Frankie 

30 Rock (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hope 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hope 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She won a Gold Medal the Junior Olympic Figure Skating Championships at age 13

Kristian has two children: son Gino (b. 10/1990) with first husband Simon Macauley; son, Jack (b. 07/18/2002) with husband Danny Daggenhurst.

Kristian has been nominated for one Daytime Emmy in 1985 for Outstanding Ingenue for her work on DAYS.

Kristian Alfonso Quotes

No quotes added for this person