Login or register  
TV

Kristian Alfonso

 
played Hope Brady (#4) [1983-1987, 1990, 1994-present] in Days of our Lives

Hope Brady

First Appearance: January 10, 1974

Birth Name: Hope Alice Williams

Birthdate: January 10, 1974 (onscreen)
December 24, 1963 (revised)

Occupation: Salem Police Officer

Deaths: was thought to be dead during an expolosion from 1990-1994.

Spouse:
Larry Welch (1984; divorced)
Bo Brady (1985; divorced)
Bo Brady (2000-present; renewed vows in August 2008) invalid
John Black (dates unknown) - married while under mind control by Stefano and thinking she was Princess Gina.

Children:
Shawn-Douglas Brady (w/Bo Brady)
Beauregard Isaac Theo Brady (w/Bo Brady; deceased)
Ciara Alice Brady (w/Bo Brady)

Portrayed by:
Kristina Osterhaut (1974)
Kimberly Weber (1974-1975)
Natasha Ryan (1975-1980)
Tammy Taylor (1981)
Kristian Alfonso (April 14th, 1983-April 20th, 1987; April 27th, 1990-August 3, 1990; May 6th, 1994-present)
Sara Rose Johnson (1990; flashbacks)
Mila Kunis (1994; flashback)
Joanna Wexler (1994-1995; flashbacks)
Bluejean Seacrist (1997; flashbacks)
 
 
played Pilar Ortega Cumson [S08-S09] in Falcon Crest

Family

Cesar Ortega - Father
Tommy Ortega - Brother
Gabriel Ortega - Brother
Mercedes Vargas - Aunt
Lisa - Daughter

Relationships

Lance Cumson - Married
 
Recent news

itvBe reveal opening night schedule; The Only Way Is Essex Returns, Joe Swash For Celebrity Dinner Date

ITV today revealed details of the exciting opening night schedule of its..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

BBC one announce new Mackenzie Crook, Sally Lindsay, Max Beesley Drama Ordinary People

A number of stars have been announced to be appearing in a new BBC one..