Login or register  
TV

Eva Amurri Martino


Mostly Credited As: Eva Amurri Martino
Sometimes Credited As: Eva Amurri Martino
Eva Amurri

Birth Name: Eva Maria Livia Amurri
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Eva Amurri Martino




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe (2015)As: Young Gladys
The Winklers (2014)As: Emily
Growing Ivy (2013)As: Ivy Davis
Possible Side EffectsAs: Libby
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Rob Reiner, Eva Amurri Martino, Ryan Scott 04x190: (Jul/01/2014) As Herself 

Undateable (2014) (2014) 
  Leader of the Pack 01x06: (Jun/12/2014) As Sabrina 
  My Hero Is Me 01x05: (Jun/12/2014) As Sabrina 
  The Switch 01x04: (Jun/05/2014) As Sabrina (as Eva Amurri Martino) 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Slapsgiving 3: Slappointment in Slapmarra 09x14: (Jan/13/2014) As Shelly 
  The Playbook 05x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Shelly 

New Girl (2011) 
  Nerd 03x02: (Sep/24/2013) As Beth 
  Bad in Bed 01x08: (Dec/06/2011) As Beth 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Harry & Mindy 01x14: (Feb/05/2013) As Lucy 
  Harry & Sally 01x13: (Jan/29/2013) As Lucy 

Guys With Kids (2012) 
  Chris' New Girlfriend 01x02: (Sep/26/2012) As Jennifer (as Eva Amurri Martino) 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Bret Michaels, Natasha Henstridge, Penelope Ann Miller, Eva Amurri 03x02: (Jun/25/2011) As Herself 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  I Am Not Afraid of Any Ghost 02x03: (Sep/05/2010) As Lovely Nurse 

House (2004) 
  The Choice 06x19: (May/03/2010) As Nicole (Nicole Margaret Murray) 

Mercy (2009) 
  Wake Up, Bill 01x12: (Jan/20/2010) As Sharra Kelly 
  We're All Adults 01x11: (Jan/13/2010) As Sharra Kelly 
  I Saw This Pig And I Thought Of You 01x10: (Jan/06/2010) As Sharra Kelly 

Californication (2007) 
  Mia Culpa 03x12: (Dec/13/2009) As Jackie 
  Comings & Goings 03x11: (Dec/06/2009) As Jackie 
  The Apartment 03x08: (Nov/15/2009) As Jackie 
  So Here's The Thing ... 03x07: (Nov/08/2009) As Jackie 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jason Lee, Eva Amurri, Galactic 15x99: (May/06/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's New Brain 07x15: (Feb/15/2001) As Dina 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eva Amurri Martino Quotes

No quotes added for this person