Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kathleen Turner


Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Turner
Birth Name: Mary Kathleen Turner
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Missouri
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kathleen Turner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tony Awards (1967)As: Herself (Host 1990)
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Nola Dancy Aldrich #2 (1978-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  June 15, 2014 09x39: (Jun/15/2014) As Herself 
  29 January 2006 01x19: (Jan/29/2006) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 15, 2014 15x135: (May/15/2014) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (May/05/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 16, 2014 26x155: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 4, 2014 08x164: (Apr/04/2014) As Herself 

Californication (2007) 
  Mia Culpa 03x12: (Dec/13/2009) As Sue Collini 
  Dogtown 03x10: (Nov/29/2009) As Sue Collini 
  Mr. Bad Example 03x09: (Nov/22/2009) As Sue Collini 
  So Here's The Thing ... 03x07: (Nov/08/2009) As Sue Collini 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Cindy Plumb 04x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Cindy Plumb 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Martin Freeman, Melvyn Bragg, Kathleen Turner 04x07: (Apr/15/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 77 04x77: (Feb/21/2006) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Magnet 16x14: (Feb/08/2006) As Rebecca Shane 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Kathleen Turner 10x63: (May/09/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Mariah Carey/Kathleen Turner/Phil Mickelson 23x159: (Apr/14/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 225 06x225: (Jul/11/2003) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 36 05x36: (Feb/19/2002) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 74 01x74: (Nov/20/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Friends (1994) 
  The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding (2) 07x24: (May/17/2001) As Helena 
  The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding (1) 07x23: (May/17/2001) As Helena 
  The One With Chandler's Dad 07x22: (May/10/2001) As Helena 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  High Anxiety (2) 04x14: (Feb/13/2000) Voiced  Liz Strickland, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hanky Panky (1) 04x13: (Feb/06/2000) Voiced  Liz Strickland, [Special Guest Stars]

American Masters (1986) 
  Dashiell Hammett: Detective, Writer 12x06: (Jul/07/1999) Voiced  Narrator 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  All-Star 25th Birthday: Stars and Street Forever! (May/18/1994) As Herself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Lisa vs. Malibu Stacy 05x14: (Feb/17/1994) Voiced  Stacy Lovell 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 44th Annual Tony Awards 24x01: (Jun/03/1990) As Herself (Host) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kathleen Turner/Billy Joel 15x03: (Oct/21/1989) As Herself (Host) 
  Kathleen Turner/John Waite 10x10: (Jan/12/1985) As Herself (Host) 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 43rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 43x01: (Jan/24/1986) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Prizzi's Honor') 
  The 42nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 42x01: (Jan/27/1985) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'Romancing the Stone') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 57th Annual Academy Awards 33x01: (Mar/25/1985) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Presenter, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathleen Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person